Alexander 49, Fayette County 46
Alpharetta 35, Johns Creek 32
Athens Academy 27, Athens Christian 9
Bainbridge 49, Lee County 42
Baldwin 39, Veterans 23
Berkmar 24, Dacula 21
Blessed Trinity 28, Cedar Grove 22
Brooks County 43, Berrien 14
Brunswick 50, Tift County 37
Bulloch 21, Pinewood Christian 14
Cairo 56, Dougherty 22
Calhoun 49, Chattooga 14
Cartersville 42, Ringgold 7
Carver-Columbus 26, Jackson 6
Central Gwinnett 47, Shiloh 35
Clarkston 54, North Cobb Christian 14
Colquitt County 13, Camden County 12
Coosa 41, Murray County 14
Crisp County 14, Americus Sumter 7
Deerfield-Windsor 41, Southland 13
Early County 27, Cook 22
East Paulding 25, Allatoona 7
Flowery Branch 35, Gainesville 34
George Walton 17, Prince Avenue Christian 14
Gordon Central 50, North Murray 26
Grayson 42, Brookwood 13
Harris County 18, Thomas County Central 12
Heard County 28, Bowdon 13
Hughes 28, Westlake 6
Irwin County 55, Charlton County 34
Jackson-Atlanta 22, Chapel Hill 14
Jefferson 42, Union County 7
Josey 14, Westside-Augusta 7
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 37, Sonoraville 7
Lamar County 54, Crawford County 0
Laney 47, Harlem 6
Lassiter 34, Etowah 6
Lovejoy 56, Alcovy 0
Lovett 31, Greater Atlanta Christian 30
Marietta 52, Harrison 14
Mary Persons 38, West Laurens 13
McEachern 33, Hillgrove 30
Mill Creek 17, Collins Hill 14
Milton 42, Woodstock 14
MLK Jr. 21, Miller Grove 14
Model 41, Dade County 21
Monroe 31, Worth County 14
Newnan 21, East Coweta 7
Norcross 56, Meadow Creek 6
North Cobb 31, Campbell 0
North Gwinnett 24, Peachtree Ridge 20
North Oconee 42, Hart County 14
North Paulding 37, Villa Rica 7
Northside-Warner Robins 40, Evans 19
Our Lady of Mercy 48, Strong Rock Christian 0
Peach County 38, Southwest Macon 0
Pierce County 51, Brantley County 7
Rockdale County 18, Druid Hills 14
Roswell 28, Walton 24
Sandy Creek 65, Columbus 0
Screven County 39, Dublin 20
Seminole County 34, Mitchell County 12
Shaw 20, Troup County 17
South Gwinnett 16, Parkview 14
St. Pius X 47, Decatur 0
Stephenson 38, North Atlanta 17
Terrell County 36, Randolph-Clay 0
Thomasville 41, Pelham 0
Thomson 29, Jefferson County 18
Tucker 14, Mays 7
Turner County 30, Clinch County 20
Valdosta 44, Coffee 8
Vidalia 56, Jeff Davis 7
Ware County 49, Effingham County 0
West Forsyth 17, Lambert 16, OT
Westminster 36, Hapeville 12
Westside-Macon 40, Rutland 35
Wheeler 21, Cherokee 20
White County 41, Banks County 7
Wilcox County 21, Telfair County 0
GISA Class AA Tournament
First Round
Brentwood 17, Piedmont 0
Gatewood 21, Southwest Georgia Academy 20
WSBTV