• Georgia high school football scores

    Updated:

    Which game should WSB-TV cover next week? Vote now.

       Adairsville 49, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 0
       Allatoona 49, Lithia Springs 0
       Alpharetta 31, West Forsyth 17
       Americus Sumter 20, Albany 6
       Appling County 49, Johnson-Savannah 20
       Aquinas 49, T.W. Josey 0
       Archer 27, Parkview 7
       Armuchee 41, Murray County 0
       Athens Academy 20, Our Lady of Mercy 13
       Atkinson County 25, Long County 18
       Bacon County 14, Jeff Davis 13
       Baldwin 41, Howard 7
       Benedictine Military 28, Vidalia 0
       Bleckley County 34, Dodge County 13
       Blessed Trinity 30, White County 0
       Bowdon 54, Chattahoochee County 6
       Brentwood 27, Gatewood 14
       Brooks County 50, Mitchell County 6
       Brookstone 24, Wesleyan 17
       Brunswick 46, Groves 0
       Bryan County 27, McIntosh County Academy 20
       Bulloch 14, Trinity Christian-Dublin 9
       Cairo 24, Crisp County 6
       Calhoun 38, Dade County 0
       Calvary Day 40, Treutlen 0
       Campbell 23, South Cobb 20
       Cartersville 55, North Murray 15
       Cedartown 36, Ridgeland 14
       Centennial 45, Johns Creek 34
       Central Gwinnett 15, Berkmar 12
       Central-Carrollton 42, Pike County 7
       Chamblee 44, South Atlanta 0
       Chapel Hill 26, Rockmart 14
       Chestatee 33, Eastside 23
       Christian Heritage 41, Fellowship Christian School 0
       Coffee 18, Mundy's Mill 14
       Columbia 20, Carver-Atlanta 13
       Columbus 35, Northside-Columbus 13
       Creekside 66, Forest Park 14
       Crisp 26, Griffin Christian 21
       Dacula 14, Grayson 7
       Dalton 31, Gilmer 0
       Darlington 31, King's Ridge 7
       Decatur 42, Clarkston 10
       Dublin 56, Swainsboro 7
       Dutchtown 49, Riverdale 28
       Eagle's Landing 36, Jonesboro 29
       Early County 13, Calhoun County 0
       East Hall 54, Johnson-Gainesville 14
       East Paulding 24, New Manchester 10
       Edmund Burke 15, Piedmont 6
       Emanuel County Institute 32, Claxton 14
       Etowah 31, Wheeler 14
       First Presbyterian Day 28, Pace Academy 18
       Fitzgerald 29, Charlton County 15
       Flowery Branch 48, Loganville 14
       Forsyth Central 45, Sprayberry 28
       Gainesville 49, Apalachee 6
       George Walton 39, Warren County 14
       Grady 25, Lithonia 14
       Griffin 34, Woodland Stockbridge 7
       Harlem 38, Social Circle 0
       Harris County 31, Callaway 12
       Harrison 24, Pebblebrook 9
       Heard County 42, Bremen 21
       Heritage School 38, Dawson Street 6
       Heritage-Conyers 17, Cedar Shoals 14
       Hughes 34, Rockdale County 0
       Irwin County 41, Wilkinson County 14
       Jackson County 38, East Jackson 6
       Jefferson County 17, Evans 3
       John Milledge 31, Mount de Sales 6
       Johnson County 26, Savannah Country Day 6
       Jones County 35, Putnam County 0
       Kell 32, Creekview 7
       Kendrick 37, Temple 0
       Lakeside-Evans 39, Westside-Augusta 9
       Lanier 34, Madison County 8
       Lassiter 42, Cherokee 41
       Lee County 43, Morrow 14
       Liberty County 49, Cross Creek 0
       Lovejoy 39, East Coweta 35
       Lovett 28, St. Pius X 7
       Lowndes 63, Hardaway 0
       Luella 24, Henry County 21
       Marion County 54, Miller County 0
       Marist 67, Therrell 6
       Mary Persons 21, Perry 6
       McEachern 43, Marietta 30
       McIntosh 48, Drew 40
       Memorial Day 42, Robert Toombs 17
       Milton 33, Roswell 3
       Model 15, Chattooga 7
       Monroe Area 49, Lumpkin County 3
       Mountain View 27, Habersham Central 0
       Mt. Paran Christian 31, Trion 12
       Murphy, N.C. 65, Fannin County 25
       Norcross 38, Duluth 3
       North Cobb 55, Kennesaw Mountain 13
       North Forsyth 24, Chattahoochee 6
       North Gwinnett 63, Meadowcreek 0
       North Oconee 56, Athens Christian 0
       North Paulding 52, Hiram 21
       Northgate 63, Ola 7
       Northwest Whitfield 52, Cass 35
       Osborne 5, Cambridge 0
       Pacelli Catholic 60, Baconton 7
       Peach County 17, Macon County 14
       Peachtree Ridge 31, Mill Creek 30
       Pickens 42, Heritage-Catoosa 0
       Pierce County 42, Beach 14
       Pinecrest 43, Lakeview Academy 3
       Pope 28, Northview 24
       Prince Avenue Christian 55, Glascock County 6
       Rabun County 28, Commerce 0
       Randolph-Clay 52, Stewart County 6
       Redan def. Banneker, forfeit
       Richmond Academy 6, Glenn Hills 0
       Ringgold 48, Gordon Central 8
       River Ridge 28, LaFayette 0
       Rutland 26, West Laurens 15
       Salem 60, Winder-Barrow 37
       Savannah 12, Tattnall County 7
       Savannah Christian Prep 23, Montgomery County 7
       Screven County 41, Windsor Forest 14
       Seminole County 42, Pelham 12
       Sequoyah 32, Riverwood 28
       Sherwood Christian 40, Windsor 8
       Shiloh 21, South Gwinnett 14
       Sonoraville 41, Coahulla Creek 16
       South Effingham 30, Hephzibah 6
       South Forsyth 21, Lambert 14
       South Paulding 49, Woodland Cartersville 0
       Southeast Bulloch 35, Telfair County 26
       Southland 63, Terrell Academy 33
       Southwest DeKalb 43, Mays 24
       St. Francis 41, Hebron Christian Academy 16
       Statesboro 21, Burke County 7
       Stephens County 41, Walnut Grove 20
       Stephenson 42, Lakeside-DeKalb 0
       Strong Rock Christian 27, Crawford County 7
       Tattnall Square 12, Deerfield-Windsor 0
       Terrell County 44, Schley County 30
       Thomas County Central 28, Tift County 21
       Thomas Jefferson 43, Fullington 14
       Thomson 31, LaGrange 28
       Tiftarea 28, Brookwood School 27
       Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 23, Flint River 15
       Tucker 55, Dunwoody 9
       Turner County 41, Berrien 34
       Upson-Lee 34, Central-Macon 13
       Valdosta 41, Newton 14
       Villa Rica 20, Paulding County 17
       Walker 7, Mt. Zion-Carrollton 3
       Walton 47, Woodstock 40
       Warner Robins 34, Douglas County 14
       Washington 21, Stone Mountain 14
       Washington County 38, Laney 0
       Washington-Wilkes 50, Riverside Military Academy 14
       Wayne County 53, Butler 0
       West Hall 48, Banks County 13
       Westfield 42, Southwest Georgia Academy 7
       Westlake 36, Bainbridge 0
       Westminster Christian 66, John Hancock 0
       Wheeler County 34, Jenkins County 14
       Whitewater 36, Union Grove 19
       Woodward Academy 30, Westminster 15
       Worth County 42, Dougherty 21


    Next Up:


  • Headline Goes Here

    Georgia high school football scores