Georgia Voters: What’s on my ballot for the November 2020 election?

Georgia Voters: What’s on my ballot for the November 2020 election?
(Michael Holahan)

The 2020 election is drawing near and early voting is underway across Georgia. Here’s a county-by-county breakdown of what you will find on your ballot. Everyone in Georgia will vote on the President, two U.S. Senate seats, two constitutional amendments and one referendum. Beyond that, your ballot will be based on your county and your district. Remember, counties may have multiple districts within them. To figure out your specific district based on where you live, click here. To find out exactly what will be on your ballot based on your address, click here. *NOTE: Only contested races are written below. There may be other races on your ballot that have only one candidate.

Nationwide

President - Joe Biden [Dem] vs. Donald Trump [GOP] vs. Jo Jorgensen [Lib]

Content Continues Below

Statewide

Constitutional Amendment 1 - Dedicate Revenues – Yes vs. No (What is it and what does a yes vote mean?)

Constitutional Amendment 2 - Waive Immunity – Yes vs. No (What is it and what does a yes vote mean?)

Referendum A - Tax Exempt Charities – Yes vs. No (What is it and what does a yes vote mean?)

U.S. Senate - Jon Ossoff [Dem] vs. David Perdue [GOP] vs. Shane Hazel [Lib]

U.S. Senate Unexpired Term – Joy Slade [Dem] vs. Deborah Jackson [Dem] vs. Ed Tarver [Dem] vs. Richard Winfield [Dem] vs. Matt Lieberman [Dem] vs. Jamesia James [Dem] vs. Tamara Johnson-Shealey [Dem] vs. Raphael Warnock [Dem] vs. Kandiss Taylor [GOP] vs. Doug Collins [GOP] vs. Kelly Loeffler [GOP] vs. Derrick Grayson [GOP] vs. A Wayne Johnson [GOP] vs. Annette Jackson [GOP] vs. John Fortuin [Grn] vs. Valencia Stovall [Ind] vs. Al Bartell [Ind] vs. Michael Greene [Ind] vs. Allen Buckley [Ind] vs. Brian Slowinski [Lib]

Public Service Commissioner District 1 - Robert Bryan [Dem] vs. Jason Shaw [GOP] vs. Elizabeth Melton [Lib]

Public Service Commissioner District 4 - Daniel Blackman [Dem] vs. Lauren Bubba McDonald

County-by-County

Banks County

  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • State Senate District 50 - Dee Daley [Dem] vs. Bo Hatchett [GOP]

Barrow County

  • U.S. House District 10 - Tabitha Johnson-Green [Dem] vs. Jody Hice [GOP]
  • State House District 117 - Jasmine Johnson [Dem] vs. Houston Gaines [GOP]
  • State Senate District 47 - Dawn Johnson [Dem] vs. Frank Ginn [GOP]

Bartow County

  • Bartow County School Board District 4 - Butch Emerson [R] vs. Dexter Jones [D]
  • Bartow County Homestead Exemption – Yes vs. No
  • U.S. House District 11 - Dana Barrett [Dem] vs. Barry Loudermilk [GOP]
  • State Senate District 52 - Charles DeYoung [Dem] vs. Chuck Hufstetler [GOP]
  • State Senate District 14 - Travis Johnson [Dem] vs. Bruce Thompson [GOP]

Butts County

  • Butts County Commission District 2 - Mary Atkins [R] vs. Robert Lewis Henderson [D]
  • Butts County Sheriff - Gary Long [R] vs. Jack Gilroy [D]
  • U.S. House District 10 - Tabitha Johnson-Green [Dem] vs. Jody Hice [GOP]
  • State House District 110 - Ebony Carter [Dem] vs. Clint Crowe [GOP]
  • State House District 129 - Sharonda Bell [Dem] vs. Susan Holmes [GOP] vs. Joy Reed [Ind]
  • State Senate District 25 - Veronica Brinson [Dem] vs. Burt Jones [GOP]

Carroll County

  • U.S. House District 3 - Val Almonord [Dem] vs. Drew Ferguson [GOP]
  • State House District 18 - Pat Rhudy [Dem] vs. Tyler Smith [GOP]
  • State House District 69 - Herbert Giles [Dem] vs. Randy Nix [GOP]
  • State Senate District 30 - Montenia Edwards [Dem] vs. Mike Dugan [GOP]

Chattooga County

  • Chattooga County Commission Chair - Blake Elsberry [R] vs. Jimmy Holbrook [D]
  • Chattooga County Probate Court Judge - Gary Woods [R] vs. Holley Strawn-Gilliland [I]
  • U.S. House District 14 - Marjorie Greene [GOP] (unopposed)
  • State House District 12 - Jonathan Gilreath-Harvey [Dem] vs.Eddie Lumsden [GOP]
  • State Senate District 52 - Charles DeYoung [Dem] vs. Chuck Hufstetler [GOP]

Cherokee County

  • Cherokee County School Board District 1 - Kelly Poole [R] vs. Miranda Wicker
  • U.S. House District 11 - Dana Barrett [Dem] vs. Barry Loudermilk [GOP]
  • State House District 21 - William Hughes [Dem] vs. Brad Thomas [GOP]
  • State House District 22 - Charles Ravenscraft [Dem] vs. Wes Cantrell [GOP]
  • State House District 20 - Ginny Lennox [Dem] vs. Charlice Byrd [GOP]
  • State House District 46 - Caroline Holko [Dem] vs. John Carson [GOP]
  • State Senate District 14 - Travis Johnson [Dem] vs. Bruce Thompson [GOP]
  • State Senate District 56 - Sarah Beeson [Dem] vs. John Albers [GOP]

Clarke County

  • Clarke County Commission District 6 - Jesse Houle vs. Chad Lowery
  • Clarke County Sheriff - Robert Hare [R] vs. John Q Williams [D]
  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • U.S. House District 10 - Tabitha Johnson-Green [Dem] vs. Jody Hice [GOP]
  • State House District 117 - Jasmine Johnson [Dem] vs. Houston Gaines [GOP]
  • State House District 119 - Jonathan Wallace [Dem] vs. Marcus Wiedower [GOP]
  • State Senate District 46 - Zachary Perry [Dem] vs. Bill Cowsert [GOP]
  • State Senate District 47 - Dawn Johnson [Dem] vs. Frank Ginn [GOP]

Clayton County

  • Clayton County Sheriff - Victor Hill [D] (unopposed)
  • Clayton County Ballot Referendum - Sunday Sales - Yes vs. No (“Shall the Clayton County Board of Commissioners be authorized to permit and regulate Sunday sales of distilled spirits or alcoholic beverages for beverage purposes by the drink from 11:00 A.M. to 1:00 P.M.?”)
  • U.S. House District 5 - Nikema Williams [Dem] vs. Angela Stanton-King [GOP]
  • U.S. House District 13 - David Scott [Dem] vs. Becky Hites [GOP] vs. Martin Cowen [Lib]
  • State House District 63 - Debra Bazemore [Dem] vs. David Callahan [GOP]
  • State Senate District 44 - Gail Davenport [Dem] vs. Benjamin Brooks [GOP]

Cobb County

  • Cobb County Commission Chair - Mike Boyce [R] vs. Lisa Cupid [D]
  • Cobb County Commission District 2 - Fitz Johnson [R] vs. Jerica Richardson [D]
  • Cobb County Superior Court Clerk - Rebecca Keaton [R] vs. Connie Taylor [D]
  • Cobb County Sheriff - Neil Warren [R] vs. Craig D. Owens [D]
  • Cobb County School Board District 1 - Randy Scamihorn [R] vs. Vickie H.W. Benson [D]
  • Cobb County School Board District 5 - David Banks [R] vs. Julia Hurtado [D]
  • Cobb County School Board District 7 - Brad Wheeler [R] vs. Lindsay Terrebonne [D]
  • District Attorney - Joyette Holmes [R] vs. Flynn Broady [D]
  • SPLOST - Yes vs. No (What is in the SPLOST Renewal?)
  • U.S. House District 11 - Dana Barrett [Dem] vs. Barry Loudermilk [GOP]
  • U.S. House District 13 - David Scott [Dem] vs. Becky Hites [GOP] vs. Martin Cowen [Lib]
  • U.S. House District 6 - Lucy McBath [Dem] vs. Karen Handel [GOP]
  • State House District 35 - Kyle Rinaudo [Dem] vs. Ed Setzler [GOP]
  • State House District 36 - James Ryner [Dem] vs. Ginny Ehrhart [GOP]
  • State House District 37 - Mary Williams [Dem] vs. Rose Wing [GOP]
  • State House District 39 - Erica Thomas [Dem] vs. Jim Hickey [GOP]
  • State House District 41 - Michael Smith [Dem] vs. Stephen George [GOP]
  • State House District 43 - Luisa Wakeman [Dem] vs. Sharon Cooper [GOP]
  • State House District 44 - Connie Dicicco [Dem] vs. Don Parsons [GOP]
  • State House District 45 - Sara Ghazal [Dem] vs. Matt Dollar [GOP]
  • State House District 34 - Priscilla Smith [Dem] vs. Bert Reeves [GOP]
  • State House District 40 - Erick Allen [Dem] vs. Taryn Bowman [GOP]
  • State House District 46 - Caroline Holko [Dem] vs. John Carson [GOP]
  • State Senate District 6 - Jen Jordan [Dem] vs. Harrison Lance [GOP]
  • State Senate District 14 - Travis Johnson [Dem] vs. Bruce Thompson [GOP]
  • State Senate District 32 - Christine Triebsch [Dem] vs.Kay Kirkpatrick [GOP]
  • State Senate District 37 - Vanessa Parker [Dem] vs. Lindsey Tippins [GOP]

Coweta County

  • Coweta County Commission District 4 - John J Reidelbach [R] vs. Pearl Presley [D]
  • U.S. House District 3 - Val Almonord [Dem] vs. Drew Ferguson [GOP]
  • State House District 71 - Jill Prouty [Dem] vs. Philip Singleton [GOP]
  • State House District 72 - Fred Rovner [Dem] vs. Josh Bonner [GOP]
  • State House District 132 - Bob Trammell [Dem] vs. David Jenkins [GOP]

Dawson County

  • Dawson County School Board At Large - Nathan Ingram vs. Mark Sussman vs. David Yenerall
  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • State House District 7 - Rick Day [Dem] vs. David Ralston [GOP]
  • State House District 9 - Sharon Ravert [Dem] vs. Will Wade [GOP]
  • State Senate District 51 - June Krise [Dem] vs. Steve Gooch [GOP]

DeKalb County

  • DeKalb County Commission District 1 - Nancy Jester [R] vs. Robert Patrick [D]
  • DeKalb County Sheriff - Harold Dennis [R] vs. Melody M Maddox [D]
  • U.S. House District 4 - Hank Johnson [Dem] vs. Johsie Ezammudeen [GOP]
  • U.S. House District 5 - Nikema Williams [Dem] vs. Angela Stanton-King [GOP]
  • U.S. House District 6 - Lucy McBath [Dem] vs. Karen Handel [GOP]
  • DeKalb County Referendum - Board of Ethics (House Bill 1243) - Yes vs. No (“Shall the Act be approved which revises the Board of Ethics for DeKalb County?”)
  • City of Atlanta Ballot Referendum - Homestead Exemption – Yes vs. No (“Shall the Act be approved which provides a new homestead exemption from City of Atlanta ad valorem taxes for municipal purposes in the amount of $30,000.00 for each resident of the City of Atlanta who holds real property subject to a written lease having an initial term of not less than 99 years with a landlord that is an entity exempt from taxation under Section 501(c)(3) of the federal Internal Revenue Code and who owns all improvements located on the real property?”)
  • Brookhaven Mayoral Term Limit Referendum – Yes vs. No
  • City of Clarkston Mayor - Yterenickia “YT” Bell vs. Beverly H. Burks
  • State House District 79 - Michael Wilensky [Dem] vs. Andrea Johnson [GOP]
  • State House District 80 - Matthew Wilson [Dem] vs. Alan Cole [GOP]
  • State House District 85 - Karla Drenner [Dem] vs. Andrew Bell [Ind]
  • State House District 92 - Doreen Carter [Dem] vs. Raymond Davis [Ind]
  • State House District 93 - Dar’shun Kendrick [Dem] vs. Hubert Owens [GOP]
  • State Senate District 40 - Sally Harrell [Dem] vs. Garry Guan [GOP]
  • State Senate District 41 - Kim Jackson [Dem] vs. William Freeman [GOP]
  • State Senate District 43 - Tonya Anderson [Dem] vs. Melanie Williams [GOP]
  • State Senate District 44 - Gail Davenport [Dem] vs. Benjamin Brooks [GOP]

Douglas County

  • Douglas County Superior Court Clerk - Tammy M Howard [R] vs. Annetta Danley Stembridge [D]
  • Douglas County Tax Commissioner - Michael R Richardson [R] vs. Greg Baker [D]
  • Douglas County School Board District 1 - Francisco X.R. Artley [R] vs. Devetrion Caldwell [D]
  • Douglas County School Board District 5 - Glenn T Easterwood [R] vs. Rita Fasina-Thomas [D]
  • Douglas County Redevelopment Powers – Yes vs. No
  • U.S. House District 13 - David Scott [Dem] vs. Becky Hites [GOP] vs. Martin Cowen [Lib]
  • State House District 66 - Kimberly Alexander [Dem] vs. Jason Jones [GOP]
  • State House District 67 - Angela Mayfield [Dem] vs. Micah Gravley [GOP]

Fannin County

  • Fannin County Commission Post 1 - Johnny Scearce [R] vs. Dixie L. Carter [D]
  • Fannin County School Board - Chad Galloway [R] vs. Theresa Dillard [D]
  • Fannin County School Board - Lewis T. Deweese [R] vs. Kathy Smyth [D]
  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • State House District 7 - Rick Day [Dem] vs. David Ralston [GOP]
  • State Senate District 51 - June Krise [Dem] vs. Steve Gooch [GOP]

Fayette County

  • Fayette County Commission District 1 - Eric K. Maxwell [R] vs. Vickie Butler [D]
  • Fayette County Commission District 5 - Charles W Oddo [R] vs. William Lightle [D]
  • Fayette County Sheriff - Barry H Babb [R] vs. Chris Pigors [D]
  • Fayette County School Board District 1 - Randy Hough [R] vs. Candice Aaron [D]
  • Fayette County School Board District 3 - Scott Hollowell [R] vs. Charles Lenahan [I]
  • U.S. House District 3 - Val Almonord [Dem] vs. Drew Ferguson [GOP]
  • U.S. House District 13 - David Scott [Dem] vs. Becky Hites [GOP] vs. Martin Cowen [Lib]
  • State House District 63 - Debra Bazemore [Dem] vs. David Callahan [GOP]
  • State House District 72 - Fred Rovner [Dem] vs. Josh Bonner [GOP]
  • State House District 73 - William Harris [Dem] vs. Karen Mathiak [GOP]
  • State Senate District 16 - Cinquez Jester [Dem] vs. Marty Harbin [GOP]

Floyd County

  • Floyd County Commission Post 2 - Wright Bagby [R] vs. Charles Smith [D]
  • Floyd County Commission Post 3 - Allison Watters [R] vs. Shonna Bailey [D]
  • Floyd County Superior Court Clerk - Barbara Ann Penson [R] vs. Moriah Medina [D]
  • Public Service Commissioner District 4 - Daniel Blackman [Dem] vs. Lauren Bubba McDonald [GOP] vs. Nathan Wilson [Lib]
  • U.S. House District 14 - Marjorie Greene [GOP] (unopposed)
  • State House District 12 - Jonathan Gilreath-Harvey [Dem] vs.Eddie Lumsden [GOP]
  • State Senate District 52 - Charles DeYoung [Dem] vs. Chuck Hufstetler [GOP]

Forsyth County

  • U.S. House District 7 - Carolyn Bourdeaux [Dem] vs. Rich McCormick [GOP]
  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • State House District 24 - Natalie Bucsko [Dem] vs. Sheri Gilligan [GOP]
  • State House District 25 - Christa Olenczak [Dem] vs. Todd Jones [GOP]
  • State House District 26 - Jason Boskey [Dem] vs. Lauren McDonald [GOP]
  • State Senate District 27 - Brooke Griffiths [Dem] vs. Greg Dolezal [GOP]
  • State Senate District 51 - June Krise [Dem] vs. Steve Gooch [GOP]

Fulton County

  • Fulton County Commission District 2 - Bob Ellis [R] vs. Justin Holsomback [D]
  • Fulton County Commission District 4 - Barbara J Gresham [R] vs. Natalie Hall [D]
  • U.S. House District 5 - Nikema Williams [Dem] vs. Angela Stanton-King [GOP]
  • U.S. House District 11 - Dana Barrett [Dem] vs. Barry Loudermilk [GOP]
  • U.S. House District 13 - David Scott [Dem] vs. Becky Hites [GOP] vs. Martin Cowen [Lib]
  • U.S. House District 6 - Lucy McBath [Dem] vs. Karen Handel [GOP]
  • City of Atlanta Ballot Referendum - Homestead Exemption – Yes vs. No (“Shall the Act be approved which provides a new homestead exemption from City of Atlanta ad valorem taxes for municipal purposes in the amount of $30,000.00 for each resident of the City of Atlanta who holds real property subject to a written lease having an initial term of not less than 99 years with a landlord that is an entity exempt from taxation under Section 501(c)(3) of the federal Internal Revenue Code and who owns all improvements located on the real property?”)
  • State House District 22 - Charles Ravenscraft [Dem] vs. Wes Cantrell [GOP]
  • State House District 45 - Sara Ghazal [Dem] vs. Matt Dollar [GOP]
  • State House District 25 - Christa Olenczak [Dem] vs. Todd Jones [GOP]
  • State House District 40 - Erick Allen [Dem] vs. Taryn Bowman [GOP]
  • State House District 47 - Anthia Carter [Dem] vs. Jan Jones [GOP]
  • State House District 48 - Mary Robichaux [Dem] vs. Betty Price [GOP]
  • State House District 49 - Jason Hayes [Dem] vs. Chuck Martin [GOP]
  • State House District 50 - Angelika Kausche [Dem] vs. Jay Lin [GOP]
  • State House District 51 - Josh McLaurin [Dem] vs. Alex Kaufman [GOP]
  • State House District 52 - Shea Roberts [Dem] vs. Deborah Silcox [GOP]
  • State House District 54 - Betsy Holland [Dem] vs. Lyndsey Rudder [GOP]
  • State House District 63 - Debra Bazemore [Dem] vs. David Callahan [GOP]
  • State House District 80 - Matthew Wilson [Dem] vs. Alan Cole [GOP]
  • State House District 95 - Beth Moore [Dem] vs. Erica McCurdy [GOP]
  • State Senate District 6 - Jen Jordan [Dem] vs. Harrison Lance [GOP]
  • State Senate District 32 - Christine Triebsch [Dem] vs.Kay Kirkpatrick [GOP]
  • State Senate District 39 - Sonya Halpern [Dem] vs. Linda Pritchett [Dem] vs. Zan Fort [Dem] vs. Jo Anna Potts [Dem]
  • State Senate District 40 - Sally Harrell [Dem] vs. Garry Guan [GOP]
  • State Senate District 48 - Michelle Au [Dem] vs.Matt Reeves [GOP]
  • State Senate District 56 - Sarah Beeson [Dem] vs. John Albers [GOP]

Gilmer County

  • Public Service Commissioner District 4 - Daniel Blackman [Dem] vs. Lauren Bubba McDonald [GOP] vs. Nathan Wilson [Lib]
  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • State House District 7 - Rick Day [Dem] vs. David Ralston [GOP]
  • State Senate District 51 - June Krise [Dem] vs. Steve Gooch [GOP]

Gordon County

  • U.S. House District 14 - Marjorie Greene [GOP] (unopposed)
  • State House District 11 - Kayla Hollifield [Dem] vs. Rick Jasperse [GOP]
  • State Senate District 52 - Charles DeYoung [Dem] vs. Chuck Hufstetler [GOP]

Greene County

  • Greene County School Board Chair - G. Michael Lynch [R] vs. Kim Smith [D]
  • Greene County School Board District 2 - Joe Bashore [R] vs. Brandi Mayo [I]
  • U.S. House District 10 - Tabitha Johnson-Green [Dem] vs. Jody Hice [GOP]
  • State Senate District 25 - Veronica Brinson [Dem] vs. Burt Jones [GOP]

Gwinnett County

  • Gwinnett County Commission Chair - David Post [R] vs. Nicole Love Hendrickson [D]
  • Gwinnett County Commission District 1 - Laurie McClain [R] vs. Kirkland Carden [D]
  • Gwinnett County Commission District 3 - Ben Archer [R] vs. Jasper Watkins [D]
  • Gwinnett County Sheriff - Luis Solis [R] vs. Keybo Taylor [D]
  • Gwinnett County Tax Commissioner - Richard Steele [R] vs. Tiffany Porter [D]
  • Gwinnett County School Board District 1 - Carole C Boyce [R] vs. Karen Watkins [D]
  • Gwinnett County School Board District 3 - Mary Kay Murphy [R] vs. Tanisha Banks [D]
  • Gwinnett County School Board District 5 - Tarece Johnson [D] vs. George Puicar
  • Gwinnett County District Attorney - Patsy Austin Gatson [D] vs. Danny Porter [R]
  • Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor (pick 2) - Travys Harper vs. Ellis R. Lamme (I) vs. Matthew R. Retter (I)
  • Gwinnett County ESPLOST - Yes vs. No (Shall the special one percent sales and use tax for educational purposes currently imposed in Gwinnett County be continued upon the expiration of the current sales and use tax, for not longer than 20 calendar quarters to raise an estimated $984,565,000 for the purpose of funding the following projects: For Gwinnett County School District: (A) acquiring land for schools, support facilities and athletic facilities; (B) constructing and equipping schools, support facilities and athletic facilities; (C) purchasing school buses and other transportation vehicles; (D) making existing lease/purchase payments with respect to the acquisition of schools and support facilities; (E) modernizing technology and making system-wide technology improvements; and (F) acquiring digital instructional materials, software and textbooks (the “Gwinnett Projects”), at a total cost of approximately $957,096,000; and For the City of Buford School District: (A) acquiring land for schools, support facilities and athletic facilities; (B) constructing and equipping schools, support facilities and athletic facilities;(C) purchasing school buses and other transportation vehicles; (D) making existing lease/purchase payments with respect to the acquisition of schools and support facilities; (E) modernizing technology and making system-wide technology improvements; (F) acquiring digital instructional materials, software and textbooks; and (G) retiring previously issued bonded indebtedness, at a total cost of approximately $27,469,000? If continuation of the tax is approved by the voters, such vote shall also constitute approval of the issuance of general obligation debt of the Gwinnett County School District in a principal amount not to exceed $300,000,000 for the purpose of funding all or a portion of the Gwinnett Projects.)
  • Gwinnett County Transit Referendum - Yes vs. No (“Shall a special one (1%) percent sales and use tax be imposed in the special district consisting of Gwinnett County for a period of time not to exceed thirty (30) years and for the raising of funds for transit projects?”)
  • U.S. House District 4 - Hank Johnson [Dem] vs. Johsie Ezammudeen [GOP]
  • U.S. House District 7 - Carolyn Bourdeaux [Dem] vs. Rich McCormick [GOP]
  • U.S. House District 10 - Tabitha Johnson-Green [Dem] vs. Jody Hice [GOP]
  • State House District 93 - Dar’shun Kendrick [Dem] vs. Hubert Owens [GOP]
  • State House District 95 - Beth Moore [Dem] vs. Erica McCurdy [GOP]
  • State House District 97 - Mary Campbell [Dem] vs. Bonnie Rich [GOP]
  • State House District 98 - Taeho Cho [Dem] vs. David Clark [GOP]
  • State House District 101 - Sam Park [Dem] vs. Carol Field [GOP]
  • State House District 102 - Gregg Kennard [Dem] vs. Soo Hong [GOP]
  • State House District 103 - Clifton Marshall [Dem] vs. Timothy Barr [GOP]
  • State House District 104 - Nakita Hemingway [Dem] vs. Chuck Efstration [GOP]
  • State House District 105 - Donna McLeod [Dem] vs. Eric Dierks [GOP]
  • State House District 106 - Rebecca Mitchell [Dem] vs. Brett Harrell [GOP]
  • State House District 107 - Shelly Hutchinson [Dem] vs. Michael McConnell [GOP]
  • State House District 108 - Jasmine Clark [Dem] vs. Johnny Crist [GOP]
  • State House District 114 - Tom Kirby [GOP] vs. Femi Oduwole [Ind]
  • State Senate District 9 - Nikki Merritt [Dem] vs. PK Martin [GOP]
  • State Senate District 40 - Sally Harrell [Dem] vs. Garry Guan [GOP]
  • State Senate District 41 - Kim Jackson [Dem] vs. William Freeman [GOP]
  • State Senate District 45 - Matielyn Jones [Dem] vs. Clint Dixon [GOP] vs. Arthur Tripp [Ind]
  • State Senate District 48 - Michelle Au [Dem] vs.Matt Reeves [GOP]

Habersham County

  • Habersham County Commission District 5 - Tim Stamey [R] vs. Mike Adams [D]
  • Habersham County TSPLOST – Yes vs. No
  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • State House District 10 - Nick Mitchell [Dem] vs. Victor Anderson [GOP]

Hall County

  • Hall County Commission Post 4 - Jeffrey R Stowe [R] vs. Emory Turner
  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • State House District 29 - Pat Calmes [Dem] vs. Matt Dubnik [GOP]
  • State House District 30 - Leigh Miller [Dem] vs. Emory Dunahoo [GOP]
  • State House District 103 - Clifton Marshall [Dem] vs. Timothy Barr [GOP]
  • State Senate District 50 - Dee Daley [Dem] vs. Bo Hatchett [GOP]

Haralson County

  • Haralson County Chief Magistrate - Jason Blackmon [R] vs. Wayne Jackson [R] vs. James M. Watson [R]
  • Haralson County Homestead Ad Valorem - Yes vs. No
  • Haralson County ESPLOST – Yes vs. No
  • U.S. House District 14 - Marjorie Greene [GOP] (unopposed)
  • State House District 16 - Lyndsay Arrendale [Dem] vs. Trey Kelley [GOP]
  • State House District 18 - Pat Rhudy [Dem] vs. Tyler Smith [GOP]
  • State Senate District 31 - Tianna Smith [Dem] vs. Jason Anavitarte [GOP]

Heard County

  • U.S. House District 3 - Val Almonord [Dem] vs. Drew Ferguson [GOP]
  • State House District 69 - Herbert Giles [Dem] vs. Randy Nix [GOP]

Henry County

  • Henry County Commission Chair - June Barnes Wood [R] vs. Carlotta Harrell [D]
  • Henry County Commission District 2 - Steve Richardson [R] vs. Dee Clemmons [D]
  • Henry County Superior Court Clerk - Barbara A Harrison [R] vs. Sabriya Hill [D]
  • Henry County Sheriff - Jack Redlinger [R] vs. Reginald Scandrett [D]
  • U.S. House District 3 - Val Almonord [Dem] vs. Drew Ferguson [GOP]
  • U.S. House District 10 - Tabitha Johnson-Green [Dem] vs. Jody Hice [GOP]
  • U.S. House District 13 - David Scott [Dem] vs. Becky Hites [GOP] vs. Martin Cowen [Lib]
  • State House District 73 - William Harris [Dem] vs. Karen Mathiak [GOP]
  • State House District 109 - Regina Lewis-Ward [Dem] vs. Dale Rutledge [GOP]
  • State House District 110 - Ebony Carter [Dem] vs. Clint Crowe [GOP]
  • State House District 130 - Sheila Henley [Dem] vs. David Knight [GOP]
  • State Senate District 17 - Kelly Rose [Dem] vs. Brian Strickland [GOP]
  • Henry County Ballot Referendum - Redevelopment Powers - Yes vs. No (“Shall the Act be approved which authorizes Henry County, Georgia, and each municipality located within Henry County, to exercise all redevelopment powers allowed under the “Redevelopment Powers Law,” as it may be amended from time to time?”)

Jackson County

  • Jackson County Commission District 1 - Jim Hix [R] vs.Jamie Mitchem [D]
  • Jackson County Commission District 2 - Chas Hardy [R] vs. Brodriche D Jackson [D]
  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • State House District 31 - Pete Fuller [Dem] vs. Tommy Benton [GOP]
  • State House District 117 - Jasmine Johnson [Dem] vs. Houston Gaines [GOP]
  • State Senate District 47 - Dawn Johnson [Dem] vs. Frank Ginn [GOP]
  • State Senate District 50 - Dee Daley [Dem] vs. Bo Hatchett [GOP]

Jasper County

  • U.S. House District 10 - Tabitha Johnson-Green [Dem] vs. Jody Hice [GOP]
  • State House District 129 - Sharonda Bell [Dem] vs. Susan Holmes [GOP] vs. Joy Reed [Ind]
  • State Senate District 25 - Veronica Brinson [Dem] vs. Burt Jones [GOP]

Lamar County

  • Lamar County Coroner - James “Clay” Tillery [R] vs. Jim F Smith [D]
  • Lamar County Soil & Water Supervisor - Lynn H Parker vs. Russ W Walters
  • U.S. House District 3 - Val Almonord [Dem] vs. Drew Ferguson [GOP]
  • State House District 130 - Sheila Henley [Dem] vs. David Knight [GOP]
  • State House District 131 - Chris Benton [Dem] vs. Beth Camp [GOP]
  • State Senate District 16 - Cinquez Jester [Dem] vs. Marty Harbin [GOP]

Lumpkin County

  • Lumpkin County Commission District 1 - David Miller [R] vs. Janet Barger [I]
  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • State House District 9 - Sharon Ravert [Dem] vs. Will Wade [GOP]
  • State Senate District 51 - June Krise [Dem] vs. Steve Gooch [GOP]

Madison County

  • Madison County Commission District 2 - Terry Chandler [R] vs. Conolus Scott [D]
  • Madison County Homestead Exemption - Yes vs. No
  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • State House District 32 - Alisha Allen [Dem] vs. Alan Powell [GOP]
  • State House District 33 - Kerry Hamm [Dem] vs. Rob Leverett [GOP]
  • State Senate District 47 - Dawn Johnson [Dem] vs. Frank Ginn [GOP]

Meriwether County

  • Meriwether County Commission District 2 - Rosla G Plant [R] vs. Mary Bray [D]
  • Meriwether County Commission District 4 - Nell Rush Wilkins [D] vs. Bryan Threadgill [I]
  • Meriwether County Sheriff - Teresa Moultrie [D] vs. Chuck Smith [I]
  • Meriwether County Tax Commissioner - Catherine Jenkins [R] vs. Tiffany L Prather [D]
  • U.S. House District 3 - Val Almonord [Dem] vs. Drew Ferguson [GOP]
  • State House District 132 - Bob Trammell [Dem] vs. David Jenkins [GOP]

Morgan County

  • Morgan County Tax Commissioner - Wendy Coe [R] vs. Sheila Terrell Sanders [D]
  • Morgan County School Board District 2 - Joe Slaughter [R] vs. Kathryn Cardwell [I]
  • Morgan County School Board District 3 -Brad Hawk [R] vs. Ann Ballard [D]
  • Morgan County ESPLOST – Yes vs. No
  • U.S. House District 10 - Tabitha Johnson-Green [Dem] vs. Jody Hice [GOP]
  • State Senate District 25 - Veronica Brinson [Dem] vs. Burt Jones [GOP]

Newton County

  • Newton County Commission District 1 - Stan Edwards [R] vs. Catalata Hardeman [D]
  • Newton County Commission District 5 - Ronnie Cowan [R] vs. Dorothy Piedrahita [D]
  • Newton County Coroner - Tommy Davis [R] vs. Dorothea Bailey-Butts [D]
  • Newton County Sheriff - Ken Malcom [R] vs. Ezell Brown [D]
  • Newton County Tax Commissioner - Dana Darby [R] vs. Marcus Jordan [D]
  • Newton County SPLOST – Yes vs. No
  • U.S. House District 4 - Hank Johnson [Dem] vs. Johsie Ezammudeen [GOP]
  • U.S. House District 10 - Tabitha Johnson-Green [Dem] vs. Jody Hice [GOP]
  • State House District 109 - Regina Lewis-Ward [Dem] vs. Dale Rutledge [GOP]
  • State House District 110 - Ebony Carter [Dem] vs. Clint Crowe [GOP]
  • State Senate District 17 - Kelly Rose [Dem] vs. Brian Strickland [GOP]
  • State Senate District 43 - Tonya Anderson [Dem] vs. Melanie Williams [GOP]

Oconee County

  • Oconee County Commission Chair - John E Daniell [R] vs. Eric Gisler [D]
  • Oconee County Commission Post 3 - Amrey Harden [R] vs. Aaron W Nowak [R] vs. Jacob Douylliez [D]
  • Oconee County School Board Post 4 - Tim Burgess [R] vs. Laura Williams Ormes [D]
  • Oconee County School Board Post 5 - Michael D Ransom [R] vs. Joan E Parker [D]
  • Oconee County SPLOST – Yes vs. No
  • U.S. House District 10 - Tabitha Johnson-Green [Dem] vs. Jody Hice [GOP]
  • State House District 117 - Jasmine Johnson [Dem] vs. Houston Gaines [GOP]
  • State House District 119 - Jonathan Wallace [Dem] vs. Marcus Wiedower [GOP]
  • State Senate District 46 - Zachary Perry [Dem] vs. Bill Cowsert [GOP]

Oglethorpe County

  • Oglethorpe County Commission District 2 - Andy Saxon [R] vs. Larry Nackerud [D]
  • Oglethorpe County Commission District 4 - William C Brown [R] vs. Janet E Hill [D]
  • Oglethorpe County Sheriff - David R Gabriel [R] vs. Donald Waldroup [D]
  • Oglethorpe County School Board District 1 - Collin V Cherry [R] vs. Noah D Merck [D]
  • U.S. House District 10 - Tabitha Johnson-Green [Dem] vs. Jody Hice [GOP]

Paulding County

  • Paulding County Commission Chair - Dave Carmichael [R] vs. Taurus Madric-Morris [D]
  • Paulding County School Board At Large - Jeff Fuller [R] vs. Selena Jackson Guines [D]
  • Paulding County School Board District 1 - Theresa Lyons [R] vs. Omassis Mendonca [D]
  • U.S. House District 14 - Marjorie Greene [GOP] (unopposed)
  • State House District 17 - Q Dailey [Dem] vs. Martin Momtahan [GOP]
  • State House District 19 - Alison Feliciano [Dem] vs. Joseph Gullett [GOP]
  • State House District 66 - Kimberly Alexander [Dem] vs. Jason Jones [GOP]
  • State House District 67 - Angela Mayfield [Dem] vs. Micah Gravley [GOP]
  • State Senate District 30 - Montenia Edwards [Dem] vs. Mike Dugan [GOP]
  • State Senate District 31 - Tianna Smith [Dem] vs. Jason Anavitarte [GOP]

Pickens County

  • Pickens County Commission Chair - Kristopher Stancil [R] vs. David Shouse [I]
  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • State House District 11 - Kayla Hollifield [Dem] vs. Rick Jasperse [GOP]
  • State Senate District 51 - June Krise [Dem] vs. Steve Gooch [GOP]

Pike County

  • U.S. House District 3 - Val Almonord [Dem] vs. Drew Ferguson [GOP]
  • State House District 131 - Chris Benton [Dem] vs. Beth Camp [GOP]
  • State Senate District 16 - Cinquez Jester [Dem] vs. Marty Harbin [GOP]

Polk County

  • Polk County Commission District 2 - Ricky Clark [R] vs. Linda Liles [R] vs. Christopher Roberson [R] vs. Glenn K Robinson [R] vs. Jody Bentley Smith [R] vs. Charles Thaxton [R]
  • U.S. House District 14 - Marjorie Greene [GOP] (unopposed)
  • State House District 16 - Lyndsay Arrendale [Dem] vs. Trey Kelley [GOP]
  • State Senate District 31 - Tianna Smith [Dem] vs. Jason Anavitarte [GOP]

Putnam County

  • Putnam County Superior Court Clerk - Trevor J Addison [R] vs. Denise L Hill [D]
  • Putnam County ESPLOST – Yes vs. No
  • U.S. House District 10 - Tabitha Johnson-Green [Dem] vs. Jody Hice [GOP]
  • State House District 145 - Quentin Howell [Dem] vs. Ricky Williams [GOP]
  • State Senate District 25 - Veronica Brinson [Dem] vs. Burt Jones [GOP]

Rabun County

  • Rabun County Commission Post 1 - Will H Nichols [R] vs. Mary P Smith [D]
  • Rabun County School Board Post 2 - Thomas Wayne Stephens [R] vs. Paulette Williams [D]
  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • State House District 8 - Dave Cooper [Dem] vs. Stan Gunter [GOP]
  • State Senate District 50 - Dee Daley [Dem] vs. Bo Hatchett [GOP]

Rockdale County

  • U.S. House District 4 - Hank Johnson [Dem] vs. Johsie Ezammudeen [GOP]
  • State House District 92 - Doreen Carter [Dem] vs. Raymond Davis [Ind]
  • State House District 109 - Regina Lewis-Ward [Dem] vs. Dale Rutledge [GOP]
  • State House District 114 - Tom Kirby [GOP] vs. Femi Oduwole [Ind]
  • State Senate District 17 - Kelly Rose [Dem] vs. Brian Strickland [GOP]
  • State Senate District 43 - Tonya Anderson [Dem] vs. Melanie Williams [GOP]

Spalding County

  • Spalding County Commission District 3 - Tyler Brannon [R] vs. Rita Johnson [D]
  • U.S. House District 3 - Val Almonord [Dem] vs. Drew Ferguson [GOP]
  • State House District 73 - William Harris [Dem] vs. Karen Mathiak [GOP]
  • State House District 130 - Sheila Henley [Dem] vs. David Knight [GOP]
  • State Senate District 16 - Cinquez Jester [Dem] vs. Marty Harbin [GOP]

Towns County

  • Towns County Tax Commissioner - J.C. Berrong [R] vs. Bruce Rogers [D]
  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • State House District 8 - Dave Cooper [Dem] vs. Stan Gunter [GOP]
  • State Senate District 50 - Dee Daley [Dem] vs. Bo Hatchett [GOP]

Troup County

  • Troup County Commission District 4 - Morris Jones [R] vs. Yvonne Lopez [D]
  • Troup County Commission District 2 - Ellis P Cadenhead [R] vs. Andrew Moody [D]
  • Troup County Commission District 3 - Lewis C Davis [R] vs. Synda L Ogletree [D]
  • Troup County Sheriff - James T Woodruff [R] vs.Ricky Ward [D]
  • U.S. House District 3 - Val Almonord [Dem] vs. Drew Ferguson [GOP]
  • State House District 69 - Herbert Giles [Dem] vs. Randy Nix [GOP]
  • State House District 132 - Bob Trammell [Dem] vs. David Jenkins [GOP]

Union County

  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • State House District 8 - Dave Cooper [Dem] vs. Stan Gunter [GOP]
  • State Senate District 51 - June Krise [Dem] vs. Steve Gooch [GOP]

Upson County

  • Upson County Commission Chair - Norman Allen [R] vs. Dehundra Caldwell [D]
  • Upson County Commission District 1 - Christopher Biggs [R] vs. Lorenzo Wilder [D]
  • Upson County Coroner - James M George [R] vs. Jerry Meadows [D]
  • U.S. House District 3 - Val Almonord [Dem] vs. Drew Ferguson [GOP]
  • State House District 131 - Chris Benton [Dem] vs. Beth Camp [GOP]

Walton County

  • Walton County Commission District 2 - Mark C Banks [R] vs. Fiera Hill [D]
  • Walton County Commission District 6 - Kirklyn L Dixon [R] vs. Lidia Garrett [D]
  • U.S. House District 10 - Tabitha Johnson-Green [Dem] vs. Jody Hice [GOP]
  • State House District 114 - Tom Kirby [GOP] vs. Femi Oduwole [Ind]
  • State House District 115 - Debbie Reed [Dem] vs. Bruce Williamson [GOP]
  • State Senate District 25 - Veronica Brinson [Dem] vs. Burt Jones [GOP]
  • State Senate District 46 - Zachary Perry [Dem] vs. Bill Cowsert [GOP]

White County

  • U.S. House District 9 - Devin Pandy [Dem] vs. Andrew Clyde [GOP]
  • State House District 10 - Nick Mitchell [Dem] vs. Victor Anderson [GOP]
  • State House District 8 - Dave Cooper [Dem] vs. Stan Gunter [GOP]
  • State Senate District 51 - June Krise [Dem] vs. Steve Gooch [GOP]
There are three ways to cast your vote on or before Election Day 2020