Who are the state's top quarterback, running back, receiver?

Battle of undefeated teams: Cartersville vs.Cherokee

Jahmyr Gibbs of Dalton, Harrison Bailey of Marietta and Jaylon Barden of Westside in Macon are the state's leading yardage producers on offense through four weeks of the season.

All three are committed to major Division I schools.

Gibbs, committed to Georgia Tech, has rushed for 829 yards. Dalton is 3-0.

Content Continues Below

Bailey, committed to Tennessee, has thrown for 1,111 yards through four games. Marietta is 3-1.

Barden, committed to Pittsburgh, has 531 yards receiving. Westside is 2-2.

Rushing 

829 - Jahmyr Gibbs, Dalton

789 - Phillip Johnson, Temple

702 - Jo'Quavious Marks, Carver (Atlanta)

667 - Johne'ss Davis, Athens Christian

591 - T.K. Mack, North Atlanta

589 - Raheem Gaines, Mundy's Mill

586 - Amir Harper, Shaw

584 - Justice Haynes, Blessed Trinity

560 - Malyk Walker, Washington County

554 - Demarion Owens, Sprayberry

533 - Malachi Thomas, Hart County

532 - Mason Ford, Northside (Warner Robins)

528 - Rashad Broadnax, Bainbridge

524 - Chancellor Lee-Parker, Mill Creek

514 - Javin Whatley, Rockmart

511 - Tyler Morehead, Clinch County

483 - O'Brien Barnett, Clarke Central

481 - D'Ante Tidwell, North Murray

479 - Trey Williams, Troup

471 - Jerrian Hames, Calhoun

465 - Tank Bigsby, Callaway

464 - Adam Weynand, North Oconee

463 - Hudson Spurlock, Stephens County

460 - Jaquez Williams, Redan

456 - Gary Hawkins, Screven County

456 - Keaton Mitchell, Eagle's Landing Christian

452 - Lashaun Lester, Chattooga

444 - Jeremiah Kelly, Howard

442 - Jacurri Brown, Lowndes

442 - Tyler Bride, Greater Atlanta Christian

428 - Shamarcus Poole, Washington County

426 - Chavon Wright, Cedar Grove

426 - Shaheim Bailey, Stone Mountain

422 - Michael Cox, Holy Innocents'

416 - Cedrion Brundage, Putnam County

415 - Kolin Rogers, Darlington

414 - William Stewart, Mary Persons

413 - Tony Phillips, Long County

411 - Kobe Hudson, Troup

409 - Paul Weathington, Westminster

408 - Jonah Daniel, Union County

405 - Austin Hernandez, Coahulla Creek

404 - Antonio Martin, Jr., Hughes

404 - Teondre Carter, New Manchester

403 - Gunner Stockton, Rabun County

402 - Arthur Rodgers, Shiloh

395 - Andrew Carner, Jones County

385 - Dvont'e Slaton, Lithonia

383 - Nino Brown, East Jackson

383 - Jacobi Haynes, M.L. King

382 - Jerdavian Colbert, Cedar Shoals

373 - Willie Truitt III, South Gwinnett

372 - Omari Arnold, Brooks County

371 - Julian Barnes, Veterans

370 - Damazzio Harris, Jenkins

369 - Daylon Gordon, Dodge County

368 - Hunter Kautz, Ola

366 - Keith Adams Jr., Cherokee

358 - Isaiah Love, Collins Hill

355 - Cam?ron Dabney, Riverside Military

352 - Robert Allen, Swainsboro

351 - Gabe Ogle, Heritage (Ringgold)

350 - Kimani Vidal, Marietta

350 - Joseph Stellmach, Pope

349 - Ja'marquis Johnson, Berrien

344 - Ahmad Junearick, Milton

342 - K.D. Stokes, Walton

341 - Corey Mikell, Redan

338 - J.T. Fair, North Hall

337 - Ashlon Williams Jr., Aquinas

337 - Daijun Edwards, Colquitt County

336 - Dontavious Taylor, Clarkston

333 - Cam Cunningham, North Cobb

332 - Makeil Kendrick, Perry

330 - Karl Kennedy, Ola

330 - C.J. Streicher, Pickens

325 - Griffin Caldwell, Wesleyan

324 - Deondre Jackson, Stephenson

323 - Kolbi Ferguson, Lincoln County

322 - Landon Owens, Prince Avenue Christian

321 - Jaylon Mitchell, Monticello

319 - Jamie Felix, Camden County

318 - Enrico Harden, Mary Persons

316 - Gerrick Johnson, Berrien

315 - David Roberts, Harrison

313 - Aubrey Carter, Newnan

313 - Malik Harris, Riverdale

308 - Gage Leonard, Christian Heritage

308 - Connor Cigelske, Marist

307 - Hunter Chambers, Chestatee

307 - Walt Jackson, Tift County

306 - Phalon Daniels, Riverdale

Passing 

1,111 - Harrison Bailey, Marietta

1,077 - Hunter Costlow, Jones County

1,065 - Dalton Miller, Etowah

968 - Isaac Ward, Clarke Central

938 - Max Rigby, Houston County

934 - Victor Dixon Jr., Westside (Macon)

916 - Clete Cooper, East Hall

913 - Beau Lark, Northview

908 - Lonnie Ratliff IV, Duluth

883 - Jaycee Harden, Colquitt County

880 - Santino Gaudreau, North Springs

854 - Nathan Payne, Mountain View

839 - Octavious Griffin, Columbia

825 - Kyle Bird, North Paulding

820 - Christian Charles, Chestatee

785 - Tate Rodemaker, Valdosta

767 - Matt Williams, Sandy Creek

750 - A.J. Swann, Cherokee

736 - Blaine McAllister, Lovett

735 - Blake Kytle, Mount Vernon Presbyterian

731 - Gunner Stockton, Rabun County

725 - Quayde Hawkins, Bainbridge

722 - Brock Vandagriff, Prince Avenue Christian

719 - Austin Seymour, South Paulding

707 - Shaheim Bailey, Stone Mountain

701 - Gavin Hall, Harrison

688 - J. Ben Hayes, White County

684 - Ryte Woodruff, Habersham Central

684 - Kyle Durham, South Forsyth

668 - Michael Maginnis, Newnan

665 - Davis Ledoyen, Dunwoody

640 - Kobe Hudson, Troup

637 - Pierson Allison, Union County

635 - Mike Wright, Woodward Academy

628 - Adam Sowder, Southeast Whitfield

623 - Colten Gauthier, Hebron Christian

621 - Cooper Corey, Harris County

619 - Logan Watson, Camden County

614 - Bubba Chandler, North Oconee

613 - Jalen Addie, Warner Robins

606 - Ronnie Baker, Thomasville

589 - Carlos Del Rio, McEachern

588 - A.J. Mathis, West Laurens

585 - J.R. Martin, North Gwinnett

582 - Kade Youmans, Swainsboro

578 - Hunter Kautz, Ola

578 - Trice McCannon, Marion County

573 - Jaylen Smith, Chattahoochee

571 - Kyle Toole, Lee County

570 - Darshaveious Foster, Griffin

561 - A.J. Wilkerson, Coffee

560 - Cameron Hopkins, Westover

556 - Skylar Adams, Central Gwinnett

551 - Blake Hembree, Alexander

543 - Rion White, Southwest DeKalb

540 - Peyton Rich, Lambert

536 - Brody Rhodes, Creekview

532 - Samuel Horn, Collins Hill

529 - Kendrick Patterson, Pelham

528 - Quentavious Hunter, Mitchell County

524 - Taylor Jackson, South Effingham

514 - Jake Davis, Upson-Lee

505 - Joe Slott, South Forsyth

505 - Austin Smith, Cedar Grove

504 - Willie Truitt III, South Gwinnett

502 - Tee Webb, Cartersville

Receiving 

531 - Jaylon Barden, Westside (Macon)

530 - Arik Gilbert, Marietta

519 - Nono Mack, Clarke Central

496 - Jaiden Jones, Duluth

494 - Neriyan Brown, North Springs

443 - Seth Pressley, Chestatee

440 - Maleek Wooten, Jones County

436 - Jackson Manns, Etowah

425 - Parker Self, South Paulding

388 - Jontavis Robertson, Jones County

379 - Cameron Schurr, South Forsyth

366 - Zac Dyer, Prince Avenue Christian

361 - Donsay Brown, Stone Mountain

352 - Colby Cruz, South Forsyth

339 - Travis Buchanan, Northview

337 - Devin Leon McGlockton, South Forsyth

334 - Tyler Eith, Dunwoody

331 - Josh Downs, North Gwinnett

325 - Asante Das, Allatoona

324 - Ricky White, Marietta

320 - Joshua Pickett, Habersham Central

319 - Tailique Williams, Harris County

314 - Austin Simmons, Riverwood

313 - Donnovan Moorer, Hebron Christian

311 - Andrew Douglas, Mount Vernon Presbyterian

310 - Dalen Cobb, Washington-Wilkes

309 - Daejon Reynolds, Central Gwinnett

306 - William Hemsley, Columbia

304 - Marques Owens, Harrison

299 - Brent Carr, West Laurens

292 - Aquil Muhammad, Southwest DeKalb

290 - Brayden Collett, Greenbrier

284 - Tanner Bentley, North Paulding

283 - Tommy Wright, Cedar Grove

280 - Mon Prather, East Hall

280 - Logan Johnson, Prince Avenue Christian

280 - Janiran Bonner, Cedar Grove

274 - Ricardo Johnson, Thomasville

269 - Quanard Arnold, Newnan

262 - Michael Ryan, Bainbridge

260 - Khalil Roach, Lithonia

253 - Jaylen Suggs, Coffee

253 - Parker Wroble, Mill Creek

252 - Ethan Dirrim, Creekview

252 - Markevious Kelley, Marion County

251 - Caleb Carter, Chestatee

251 - Antoine Greene, Mundy's Mill

249 - Jordan Palmer, Chattahoochee

247 - Dalton Pearson, Johns Creek

244 - Sirad Bryant, Crisp County

242 - Hunter Noland, Dalton

242 - Dequan'dre Moore, M.L. King

240 - Braxton Hicks, Rabun County

240 - Colter Long, Southeast Whitfield

238 - Cohutta Hyde, Fannin County

235 - Zy Varner, Troup

234 - Rahnell Jackson, Mountain View

234 - Garrett Spikes, Mountain View

231 - Braxton Johnson, Bainbridge

231 - Chauncey Magwood, Lee County

230 - Lemeke Brockington, Colquitt County

230 - Kyle Morlock, Union County

230 - Landon Burrell, North Murray

228 - Jaylen Mills, Houston County

227 - Tre Mason, North Atlanta

226 - Gamarion Carter, Stephens County

226 - Max Tumblin, North Oconee

225 - Myron Carthen, Mitchell County

Produced by Georgia High School Football Daily, a free e-mail newsletter. To join the mailing list, click here.