• This week's high school football games

    Updated:

    Thursday

    Jones County at Alcovy

    West Forsyth at Gainesville

    Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe at Gordon Lee

    East Laurens at Howard

    Shaw at Northside-Columbus

    Evans at Richmond Academy

    Friday

    Cass at Adairsville

    Milton at Alpharetta

    Kendrick at Americus-Sumter

    Wayne County at Appling County

    Mountain View at Archer

    Trion at Armuchee

    Jeff Davis at Atkinson County

    Cross Keys at B.E.S.T Academy

    Pierce County at Bacon County

    Pelham at Baconton

    East Jackson at Banks County

    Sandy Creek at Banneker

    Duluth at Berkmar

    South Effingham at Bluffton, SC

    Liberty County at Bradwell Institute

    Charlton County at Brantley County

    Eagle’s Landing Christian at Briarwood Christian, AL

    Monroe at Brooks County

    Columbus at Brookstone

    Thomasville at Cairo

    Ridgeland at Calhoun

    Berrien at Calhoun County

    Bryan County at Calvary Day

    Riverwood at Cambridge

    Ocilla Vangard, FL at Camden County

    Oxford, AL at Carrollton

    Darlington at Cartersville

    Mays at Carver Atlanta

    Spencer at Carver Columbus

    Columbia at Cedar Grove

    Hart County at Cedar Shoals

    Douglass Atlanta at Central Carroll

    Manchester at Central Talbotton

    Dunwoody at Chamblee

    Douglas County at Chapel Hill

    Forest Park at Chattahoochee

    Stewart County at Chattahoochee County

    East Hall at Chattooga

    Creekview at Cherokee

    North Hall at Chestatee

    Marist at Clarke Central

    Mitchell County at Clinch County

    Central Gwinnett at Collins Hill

    Jefferson at Commerce

    Worth County at Cook

    Pacelli Catholic at Crawford County

    Turner County at Crisp County

    Westside, Augusta at Cross Creek

    Dublin at Dodge County

    Lee County at Dougherty

    Clarkston at Druid Hills

    Griffin at Dutchtown

    Seminole County at Early County

    Henry County at East Coweta

    Newton at Eastside

    Benedictine at Effingham County

    Buford at Elbert County

    Metter at Emanuel County Institute

    Lambert at Etowah

    North Forsyth at Forsyth Central

    Stephens County at Franklin County

    First Presbyterian at George Walton Academy

    Fannin County at Gilmer

    Brunswick at Glynn Academy

    Coosa at Gordon Central

    Decatur at Grady

    Miami Central, FL at Grayson

    Savannah at Greater Atlanta Christian

    Putnam County at Greene County

    Albany at Greenville

    Screven County at Groves

    Washington County at Grovetown

    White County at Habersham Central

    Randolph Clay at Hancock Central

    Prince Avenue Christian at Hapeville

    Windsor Forest at Hardeeville, SC

    Savannah Country Day at Hardeeville, SC

    Georgia Military at Harlem

    Houston County at Harris County

    Bleckley County at Hawkinsville

    Josey at Hephzibah

    Northgate at Heritage Conyers

    Paulding County at Hiram

    Wesleyan at Holy Innocents

    Taylor County at Irwin County

    Mary Persons at Jackson

    Winder-Barrow at Jackson County

    Baldwin at Jefferson County

    Beach at Jenkins

    Jenkins County at Johnson County

    Oglethorpe County at Johnson Gainesville

    Mt Zion Jonesboro at Jonesboro

    Hardaway at Jordan

    Sprayberry at Kennesaw Mountain

    Statesboro at Lakeside Evans

    Fellowship Christian at Lakeview Academy

    Athens Christian at Landmark Christian

    Butler at Laney

    Apalachee at Lanier

    New Manchester at Lithia Springs

    Lanier County at Long County

    Blessed Trinity at Lovett

    Luella at Lowndes

    Dawson County at Lumpkin County

    Dooly County at Macon County

    Oconee County at Madison County

    Terrell County at Marion County

    Lincoln County at McCormick, SC

    Osborne at McNair

    Shiloh at Meadowcreek

    Dacula at Mill Creek

    Lithonia at Miller Grove

    Christian Heritage at Model

    Loganville at Monroe Area

    Toombs County at Montgomery County

    Monticello at Morgan County

    Ranburne, AL at Mt Zion Carroll

    St. Francis at Mt. Vernon

    Lovejoy at Mundy’s Mill

    Coahulla Creek at Murray County

    Dade County at N. Sand Mountain, AL

    LaGrange at Newnan

    Riverdale at North Clayton

    Southeast Whitfield at North Murray

    East Paulding at North Paulding

    McIntosh at North Springs

    Twiggs County at Northeast

    Creekside at Northgate

    Eagle’s Landing at Ola

    Mt Paran Christian at Our Lady of Mercy

    Whitefield Academy at Pace Academy

    Peachtree Ridge at Parkview

    Southwest DeKalb at Pebblebrook

    Northwest Whitfield at Pepperell

    Peach County at Perry

    Upson-Lee at Pike County

    King’s Ridge at Pinecrest Academy

    Marietta at Pope

    Southeast Bulloch at Portal

    Troup County at Redan

    Johnson Savannah at Richmond Hill

    Heritage Catoosa at Ringgold

    Sequoyah at River Ridge

    Cedartown at Rockmart

    Centennial at Roswell

    Rockdale County at Salem

    Miller County at Schley County

    Pickens at Sonoraville

    Westlake at South Cobb

    Northview at South Forsyth

    Norcross at South Gwinnett

    Rome at South Paulding

    Rutland at Southwest Macon

    Lamar County at Spalding

    North Cobb at Starr’s Mill

    North Atlanta at Stone Mountain

    Social Circle at Strong Rock Christian

    Claxton at Tattnall County

    Wheeler County at Telfair County

    Haralson County at Temple

    Jackson Atlanta at Therrell

    Colquitt County at Thomas County Central

    Union County at Towns County

    Locust Grove at Union Grove

    Woodland, Stockbridge at Walnut Grove

    Coffee at Ware County

    Veterans at Warner Robins

    Glascock County at Warren County

    Vidalia at West Laurens

    St Pius X at Westminster

    Central Macon at Westside, Macon

    Wilkinson County at Wilcox County

    Bowdon at Woodland, AL

    Allatoona at Woodland, Cartersville

    Harrison at Woodstock

    Fayette County at Woodward Academy

    Saturday

    Stockbridge at M L King

    Valdosta at North Augusta, SC

    A.C. Flora, SC at North Gwinnett

    Stephenson vs. (opponent to be determined)

    Washington at Tri-Cities

    Tift County at Westover

    Next Up:


  • Headline Goes Here

    This week's high school football games

  • Headline Goes Here

    Georgia high school football state championship scores

  • Headline Goes Here

    North Gwinnett beats Colquitt, wins state title

  • Headline Goes Here

    Rome beats Warner Robins 38-0, wins state title

  • Headline Goes Here

    Blessed Trinity beats region rival Marist, wins state title