• Georgia high school football scores

    Updated:

    Class AAAAAA
    Second Round
       Camden County 34, East Coweta 14
       Colquitt County 26, Newnan 23
       Lovejoy 36, Marietta 15
       Mill Creek 56, Brookwood 21
       Norcross 27, South Gwinnett 7
       North Cobb 42, Hughes 14
       North Gwinnett 28, Grayson 10
       Parkview 26, West Forsyth 23, OT
    Class AAAAA
    Second Round
       Allatoona 20, MLK Jr. 19
       Gainesville 61, Kell 42
       Harris County 31, Warner Robins 21
       Northside-Warner Robins 45, Thomas County Central 17
       Stephenson 35, East Paulding 6
       Tucker 40, North Paulding 21
       Ware County 20, Union Grove 13
       Whitewater 34, Glynn Academy 27
    Class AAAA
    Second Round
       Burke County 28, Monroe 6
       Marist 43, Carrollton 37, 5OT
       Mary Persons 3, Cairo 0, OT
       Monroe Area 21, Grady 20, OT
       Ridgeland 41, LaGrange 34
       Sandy Creek 35, Dalton 13
       South Effingham 41, Westover 28
    Class AAA
    Second Round
       Buford 13, North Oconee 0
       Cartersville 24, Blessed Trinity 23
       Carver-Columbus 45, Rockmart 16
       North Hall 13, Morgan County 9
       Peach County 43, Pierce County 15
       St. Pius X 31, Hart County 15
       Thomson 35, Johnson-Savannah 19
       Washington County 28, Callaway 0
    Class AA
    Second Round
       Brooks County 49, McIntosh County Academy 21
       Calhoun 34, Washington-Wilkes 7
       Early County 28, Screven County 7
       Fitzgerald 52, Vidalia 20
       Greater Atlanta Christian 52, Heard County 21
       Jefferson 35, Westminster 7
       Lamar County 24, Benedictine Military 21
       Lovett 23, Manchester 0
    Class A
    First Round
       Dooly County 19, Turner County 8
       Gordon Lee 46, Emanuel County Institute 12
       Lincoln County 21, Hancock Central 0
       Marion County 31, Charlton County 12
       Seminole County 36, Commerce 7
       Trion 31, Irwin County 6
       Wilcox County 42, Greenville 14
       Wilkinson County 27, Miller County 26
    Class A Private
    First Round
       Athens Academy 17, Mt. Pisgah Christian 13
       Eagle's Landing Christian 42, Our Lady of Mercy 14
       First Presbyterian Day 49, Brookstone 33
       George Walton 38, Aquinas 12
       Landmark Christian 10, Calvary Day 7
       Prince Avenue Christian 42, Darlington 21
       Savannah Christian Prep 35, Holy Innocents' 17
       Walker 28, Athens Christian 7


    Next Up:


  • Headline Goes Here

    Georgia high school football scores

  • Headline Goes Here

    Georgia high school football state championship scores

  • Headline Goes Here

    North Gwinnett beats Colquitt, wins state title

  • Headline Goes Here

    Rome beats Warner Robins 38-0, wins state title

  • Headline Goes Here

    Blessed Trinity beats region rival Marist, wins state title