• Georgia high school football scores

    Updated:

    Class AAAAAA
    Second Round
       Collins Hill 48, Alpharetta 0
       Colquitt County 52, North Cobb 6
       Dacula 28, Peachtree Ridge 21
       Hillgrove 34, Camden County 21
       Lowndes 23, Lovejoy 18
       McEachern 22, Hughes 21
       Norcross 32, Brookwood 9
       North Gwinnett 34, Archer 32
    Class AAAAA
    Second Round
       Creekside 42, Harris County 21
       Gainesville 51, South Paulding 12
       Kell 26, Mays 15
       Mundy's Mill 41, Lee County 35
       North Paulding 35, Stephenson 7
       Tucker 16, East Paulding 13
       Ware County 35, Northside-Warner Robins 7
       Warner Robins 42, Richmond Hill 28
    Class AAAA
    Second Round
       Alexander 42, Lanier 28
       Burke County 20, Mary Persons 0
       Carrollton 44, Monroe Area 27
       Griffin 42, Statesboro 7
       Marist 38, Gilmer 0
       Sandy Creek 55, Chestatee 7
       Stockbridge 35, Westover 0
       Wayne County 20, Veterans 17
    Class AAA
    Second Round
       Blessed Trinity 38, White County 0
       Buford 40, Woodward Academy 7
       Callaway 48, Pierce County 21
       Carver-Columbus 19, Jefferson County 0
       Central-Carrollton 46, Appling County 13
       Ringgold 37, Cedar Grove 12
       St. Pius X 31, Cartersville 19
       Washington County 56, Peach County 16
    Class AA
    Second Round
       Benedictine Military 51, Fitzgerald 7
       Bowdon 48, Washington-Wilkes 13
       Brooks County 55, Bleckley County 28
       Calhoun 31, Greater Atlanta Christian 30
       Jefferson 61, Heard County 57
       Lamar County 38, Thomasville 20
       Laney 22, Vidalia 13
       Lovett 34, Kendrick 0
    Class A
    First Round
       Charlton County 35, Commerce 21
       Clinch County 30, Claxton 0
       Dooly County 37, Lincoln County 13
       Hawkinsville 17, Mitchell County 12
       Irwin County 49, Trion 26
       Johnson County 29, Emanuel County Institute 20
       Marion County 30, Turner County 0
       Seminole County 21, Wilkinson County 14
    Class A Private
    First Round
       Aquinas 42, Savannah Christian Prep 14
       Calvary Day 42, First Presbyterian Day 35
       Darlington 41, Christian Heritage 17
       Eagle's Landing Christian 41, Athens Christian 3
       Holy Innocents' 27, Landmark Christian 17
       Mt. Paran Christian 31, Our Lady of Mercy 24
       Mt. Pisgah Christian 40, Pacelli Catholic 7
       Prince Avenue Christian 51, Brookstone 0
    GISA Class AAA Tournament
    Semifinal
       Stratford 34, Deerfield-Windsor 0
       Westfield 27, Southland 25
    GISA Class AA Tournament
    Semifinal
       Memorial Day 59, John Milledge 15
       Valwood 35, Trinity Christian-Dublin 0
    GISA Class A Tournament
    Semifinal
       Curtis Baptist 37, Frederica 17
       Robert Toombs 49, Thomas Jefferson 13


    Next Up:


  • Headline Goes Here

    Georgia high school football scores