• Friday's Scores

    By: The Associated Press

    Updated:

    PREP FOOTBALL=

    Allatoona 30, South Cobb 7

    Alpharetta 26, Pope 14

    Americus Sumter 21, Shaw 0

    Andrews, N.C. 49, North Georgia 6

    Apalachee 14, Walnut Grove 13

    Appling County 27, Cook 20

    Aquinas 14, Lincoln County 7

    Archer 37, Norcross 0

    Banks County 32, Social Circle 10

    Banneker 25, Riverwood 13

    Berkmar 17, Clarkston 0

    Bradwell Institute 42, Tattnall County 8

    Briarwood 35, Glascock County 13

    Brooks County 13, Dublin 10

    Brookstone 37, First Presbyterian Day 14

    Brookwood School 50, Loganville Christian 23

    Buford 54, Newton 27

    Burke County 42, Evans 13

    Cairo 24, Hardaway 0

    Calhoun 34, North Murray 10

    Camden County 37, Brunswick 0

    Cartersville 28, Cherokee 10

    Carver-Atlanta 27, Maynard Jackson 15

    Carver-Columbus 41, Dougherty 0

    Cedar Shoals 14, Oconee County 0

    Cedartown 55, Southeast Whitfield 7

    Centennial 69, Cambridge 35

    Central-Macon 27, Northeast-Macon 2

    Chapel Hill 28, Whitewater 7

    Charlton County 37, Atkinson County 12

    Chattahoochee County 40, Calhoun County 12

    Chattooga 34, Coosa 32

    Chestatee 45, Fannin County 42

    Christian Heritage 30, Mt. Zion-Carrollton 22

    Coahulla Creek 35, Murray County 7

    Coffee 35, Miller Grove 0

    Colquitt County 41, Warner Robins 14

    Commerce 56, Providence Christian 0

    Creekview 21, Dalton 17

    Crisp County 21, South Gwinnett 6

    Cross Creek 28, Liberty County 21

    Dacula 40, Central Gwinnett 6

    Darlington 24, Gordon Lee 7

    Dawson County 38, Denmark 21

    Deerfield-Windsor 23, Creekside Christian Academy 13

    Dodge County 28, Fitzgerald 9

    Douglas County 24, South Paulding 17

    Drew 31, Forest Park 27

    Dutchtown 40, Union Grove 10

    Eagle's Landing Christian 48, Holy Innocents' 14

    East Paulding 33, Kell 31

    Effingham County 20, Statesboro 15

    Elbert County 48, Oglethorpe County 9

    Emanuel County Institute 42, Portal 0

    Fellowship Christian School 41, Stratford 14

    Forsyth Central 47, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

    Frederica 44, Augusta Prep 13

    GA Force 49, Calvary Christian 21

    Gatewood 19, Community Christian 10

    George Walton 41, Towns County 7

    Grady 30, Lithia Springs 0

    Grayson 21, Westlake 15

    Greater Atlanta Christian 42, Thomson 14

    Greenville 62, Jordan 49

    Hancock Central 36, Georgia Military 3

    Hapeville 57, Therrell 0

    Haralson County 51, Adairsville 28

    Harrison 21, Sprayberry 14

    Heard County 45, Central-Carrollton 0

    Heritage-Conyers 28, Arabia Mountain 21

    Hillgrove 35, Etowah 3

    Hughes 20, Tri-Cities 6

    Irwin County 21, Clinch County 3

    Jackson 24, Howard 12

    Jefferson 42, Gainesville 10

    Jefferson County 56, T.W. Josey 6

    Jenkins County 28, McIntosh County Academy 14

    Johns Creek 42, Chattahoochee 7

    Johnson-Gainesville 58, Cross Keys 0

    Jones County 38, Woodland Stockbridge 22

    Kennesaw Mountain 48, North Forsyth 47, OT

    Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 35, Ringgold 25

    Lanier 17, Clarke Central 14

    Lee County 50, Southwest Macon 0

    Locust Grove 47, Ola 27

    Lowndes 51, Lincoln, Fla. 15

    Luella 25, Druid Hills 3

    MLK Jr. 28, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 21

    Macon County 68, Twiggs County 0

    Madison County 55, East Jackson 0

    Marion County 41, Bleckley County 39

    Mary Persons 35, Peach County 21

    Mays 28, New Manchester 0

    McEachern 35, Collins Hill 13

    Meadowcreek 21, Shiloh 17

    Metter 35, Wilkinson County 0

    Miller County 82, Randolph-Clay 22

    Mitchell County 48, Baconton 0

    Model 34, Dade County 12

    Montgomery County 41, Claxton 0

    Mount Vernon 13, Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 12

    Mount de Sales 20, Greene County 14

    Mt. Paran Christian 42, King's Ridge 7

    North Cobb 30, East Coweta 24, OT

    North Cobb Christian 28, Trion 7

    North Hall 27, White County 20

    North Oconee 35, Franklin County 7

    North Paulding 24, Woodstock 12

    Northgate 35, Creekside 33

    Northside-Warner Robins 45, Baldwin 0

    Northview 35, Dunwoody 7

    Northwest Whitfield 42, Temple 14

    Pacelli Catholic 42, Pataula Charter 0

    Parkview 31, Tift County 28

    Pebblebrook 49, Lithonia 7

    Pelham 65, Terrell County 0

    Pepperell 28, Gordon Central 27

    Pickens 49, Chamblee 6

    Pike County 31, Lamar County 14

    Rabun County 42, Putnam County 20

    River Ridge 42, Osborne 0

    Robbinsville, N.C. 43, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 34

    Rockmart 62, Armuchee 13

    Rome 65, Carrollton 51

    Roswell 22, Milton 20

    Salem 32, Hampton 17

    Sandy Creek 55, Starr's Mill 21

    Savannah Christian Prep 51, Wheeler County 0

    Schley County 34, Hawkinsville 0

    Seminole County 45, Stewart County 6

    Sequoyah 38, Campbell 7

    Southland 48, Notre Dame Academy 7

    Southwest DeKalb 26, Lovejoy 16

    Southwest Georgia Academy 44, Flint River 7

    Spalding 20, Fayette County 0

    St. Pius X 17, Marist 0

    Stephens County 41, Habersham Central 28

    Stockbridge 28, Eagle's Landing 13

    Strong Rock Christian 48, Landmark Christian 20

    Terrell Academy 41, Piedmont 0

    Thomas County Central 32, Monroe 8

    Thomas Jefferson 18, Crisp 16

    Troup County 37, Callaway 20

    Tucker 36, Mundy's Mill 35, OT

    Turner County 14, Telfair County 7

    Union County 38, Monticello 22

    Valwood 28, Heritage School 24

    Veterans 35, Houston County 33

    Villa Rica 16, Cass 3

    Walton 27, North Gwinnett 24

    Washington County 47, Swainsboro 45

    Wayne County 29, Glynn Academy 14

    Wesleyan 48, Our Lady of Mercy 0

    West Forsyth 28, Peachtree Ridge 7

    West Laurens 37, South Effingham 0

    Westover 21, Northside-Columbus 16

    Wheeler 35, Lassiter 10

    Whitefield Academy 20, Pinecrest 6

    Wilcox County 41, Lanier County 14

    Winder-Barrow 45, Loganville 21

    Woodland Cartersville 26, Paulding County 21

    Woodward Academy 52, Henry County 7

    Worth County 22, Rutland 16

    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

    Aiken, S.C. vs. Lakeside-Evans, ccd.

    Ben Lippen, S.C. vs. Augusta Christian, ppd.

    Benedictine Military vs. Groves, ppd.

    Decatur vs. North Springs, ppd.

    First Presbyterian Christian vs. Brentwood, ccd.

    Hilton Head Christian Academy, S.C. vs. St. Andrew's, ppd.

    Islands vs. Beach, ppd.

    John Paul II, S.C. vs. Bethesda Academy, ppd.

    Johnson County vs. Savannah Country Day, ppd.

    Johnson-Savannah vs. Jenkins, ppd.

    Richmond Hill vs. New Hampstead, ppd.

    Savannah vs. Southeast Bulloch, ppd.

    Treutlen vs. Calvary Day, ppd.

    Valdosta vs. Beaufort, S.C., ccd.

    ___

    Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

    Next Up: