• Friday's Scores

    By: The Associated Press

    Updated:

    PREP FOOTBALL=

    Alexander 49, Douglas County 7

    Allatoona 35, Sequoyah 12

    Alpharetta 20, Cambridge 0

    Apalachee 56, Habersham Central 49

    Appling County 48, Tattnall County 0

    Archer 42, Shiloh 14

    Athens Academy 50, Hebron Christian Academy 21

    Athens Christian 56, Towns County 8

    Baconton 48, Calhoun County 8

    Bainbridge 42, Thomas County Central 7

    Baldwin 41, Cross Creek 0

    Blessed Trinity 35, White County 6

    Brantley County 40, Long County 7

    Bremen 17, Heard County 16

    Brentwood 56, Thomas Jefferson 19

    Brooks County 42, Berrien 6

    Brookwood 54, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

    Brookwood School 33, Creekside Christian Academy 14

    Bulloch 24, Frederica 7

    Cairo 41, Dougherty 0

    Calhoun 44, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 7

    Camden County 30, Tift County 20

    Carrollton 50, Hiram 26

    Cartersville 45, Troup County 35

    Cass 51, Paulding County 25

    Cedar Shoals 59, Walnut Grove 0

    Cedartown 29, Chapel Hill 7

    Chamblee 14, Miller Grove 13

    Chattahoochee County 34, Stewart County 0

    Cherokee 38, Lassiter 10

    Chestatee 70, West Hall 14

    Christian Heritage 13, Whitefield Academy 7

    Clarke Central 31, Buford 28

    Clinch County 20, Telfair County 7

    Coahulla Creek 23, Ringgold 14

    Commerce 22, George Walton 21

    Dacula 61, Winder-Barrow 31

    Dade County 35, Armuchee 6

    Dalton 61, Osborne 0

    Denmark 34, Flowery Branch 14

    Dominion Christian 52, Solid Rock 0

    Douglass 53, Clarkston 0

    Dutchtown 21, Eagle's Landing 0

    Eagle's Landing Christian 69, Landmark Christian 0

    East Coweta 28, Newnan 21

    East Hall 40, Lumpkin County 31

    East Paulding 21, Villa Rica 13

    Edmund Burke 24, Briarwood 21

    Elbert County 48, Banks County 13

    Emanuel County Institute 30, Calvary Day 27

    Evans 28, Grovetown 21

    Fellowship Christian School 42, Darlington 7

    Forsyth Central 29, Lambert 22

    Gatewood 63, Piedmont 0

    Gilmer 28, LaFayette 23

    Glenn Hills 20, Butler 18

    Glynn Academy 44, Bradwell Institute 14

    Gordon Central 21, Coosa 14

    Grayson 35, South Gwinnett 7

    Greater Atlanta Christian 42, Fannin County 21

    Greenbrier 21, Alcovy 14

    Griffin 47, Riverdale 14

    Hapeville 53, B.E.S.T. Academy 0

    Haralson County 37, Murray County 13

    Hardaway 7, Westover 3

    Harlem 36, Westside-Augusta 14

    Harrison 47, Creekview 10

    Hart County 39, Morgan County 14

    Heritage Christian 40, Loganville Christian 14

    Heritage School 40, Loganville Christian 14

    Heritage-Catoosa 30, Northwest Whitfield 22

    Heritage-Conyers 20, Lakeside-Evans 15

    Holy Innocents' 55, Our Lady of Mercy 0

    Houston County 21, Northside-Warner Robins 16

    Irwin County 49, Turner County 0

    Jackson 42, Rutland 6

    Jackson County 17, East Jackson 0

    Jefferson County 34, Screven County 21

    Jenkins 34, Benedictine Military 9

    John Milledge 48, Augusta Prep 0

    Johns Creek 49, Dunwoody 14

    Kell 51, Woodland Cartersville 7

    Laney 46, T.W. Josey 0

    Lanier 41, Gainesville 38

    Lanier County 28, Charlton County 14

    Lee County 35, Coffee 17

    Lithia Springs 31, North Springs 12

    Lithonia 37, Arabia Mountain 7

    Loganville 35, Johnson-Gainesville 14

    Lovejoy 50, Forest Park 8

    Manchester 40, Dooly County 19

    Marietta 41, Kennesaw Mountain 14

    Marion County 37, Macon County 20

    Mays 12, Northgate 7

    McEachern 49, North Paulding 12

    McIntosh 27, Whitewater 21

    Metter 15, Jeff Davis 12

    Mill Creek 24, Collins Hill 7

    Milton 33, North Forsyth 9

    Mitchell County 36, Pelham 28

    Monroe Area 35, Franklin County 0

    Morrow 6, MLK Jr. 0

    Mount Vernon 56, Strong Rock Christian 9

    Mount de Sales 23, Aquinas 20

    Mountain View 55, Duluth 6

    Mt. Paran Christian 27, Trion 7

    New Manchester 20, Tri-Cities 7

    Newton 28, Rockdale County 14

    Norcross 37, Meadowcreek 7

    North Atlanta 42, Chattahoochee 35

    North Cobb 35, Hillgrove 24

    North Cobb Christian 52, Walker 10

    North Hall 40, Dawson County 37

    North Murray 45, Sonoraville 21

    Northeast-Macon 53, East Laurens 34

    Northside-Columbus 38, Columbus 29

    Northview 49, Centennial 28

    Oconee County 42, Madison County 14

    Ola 27, Eagle's Landing 26

    Parkview 38, Central Gwinnett 14

    Pataula Charter 30, Cross Keys 12

    Peach County 68, Westside-Macon 21

    Peachtree Ridge 25, Discovery 7

    Pepperell 29, Chattooga 12

    Pierce County 42, Liberty County 7

    Pinecrest 28, Mt. Zion-Carrollton 7

    Pinewood Christian 20, Westfield 13

    Portal 50, Wheeler County 6

    Putnam County 13, Oglethorpe County 10

    Rabun County 49, Union County 7

    Richmond Hill 41, Effingham County 0

    Ridgeland 55, Southeast Whitfield 35

    Riverwood 27, Maynard Jackson 0

    Rockmart 27, Model 0

    Roswell 48, Etowah 14

    Sandy Creek 42, Central-Carrollton 21

    Savannah Christian Prep 41, Montgomery County 0

    Savannah Country Day 47, Johnson County 42

    Seminole County 27, Miller County 8

    Solid Rock 55, Crisp 22

    South Forsyth 14, West Forsyth 10

    South Paulding 7, Creekside 6

    Southeast Bulloch 41, Johnson-Savannah 14

    Southland 14, Tiftarea 7

    Southwest DeKalb 28, Columbia 18

    Southwest Georgia Academy 36, Terrell Academy 28

    Southwest Macon 16, Bleckley County 11

    Sprayberry 40, River Ridge 7

    St. Andrew's 41, Monsignor Donovan 7

    St. Pius X 42, Stephens County 21

    Starr's Mill 49, Fayette County 7

    Statesboro 30, New Hampstead 6

    Stephenson 13, Tucker 7

    Stockbridge 44, Jones County 14

    Temple 28, Lamar County 26

    Terrell County 61, Randolph-Clay 6

    Therrell 48, McNair 0

    Thomasville 20, Early County 10

    Thomson 28, Richmond Academy 7

    Toombs County 31, Swainsboro 20

    Union Grove 53, Woodland Stockbridge 14

    Upson-Lee 43, Spalding 31

    Valwood 10, Deerfield-Windsor 7

    Vidalia 26, Bacon County 10

    Ware County 48, Wayne County 14

    Warner Robins 47, Veterans 17

    Washington County 27, Dublin 23

    Washington-Wilkes 21, Stratford 9

    Wesleyan 27, Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 6

    West Laurens 36, Perry 2

    Westlake 42, Campbell 0

    Westminster 31, Lovett 21

    Wheeler 21, Pebblebrook 14

    Wilcox County 48, Atkinson County 24

    Wilkinson County, Miss. 49, Greene County 20

    Woodstock 30, Walton 29, OT

    Woodward Academy 40, Luella 7

    8-Man A=

    State GAPPS Semifinal=

    Praise 59, David Emanuel 20

    Victory Baptist 30, Kings Way Christian School 16

    8-Man AA=

    State GAPPS Semifinal=

    Peachtree 26, Unity Christian 0

    11-Man A=

    State GAPPS Semifinal=

    Griffin Christian 21, John Hancock 14

    SCISA Class 1A=

    Quarterfinal=

    Bethesda Academy 59, King's Academy, S.C. 14

    SCISA Class 3A=

    Quarterfinal=

    Hammond, S.C. 49, Augusta Christian 6

    ___

    Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

    Next Up: