Look Back At The Gridiron Highlights From Friday Night

Updated:

None - Check here for all the touchdown drives and bone-crushing hits from WSB-TV's coverage of high school football throughout the season.

2010

WEEK 13 Grayson, Tucker, Carrollton Winners In Round 2 Of The Football Playoffs Chattahoochee, Mill Creek, Starr's Mill Winners In Round 2 Of The Playoffs Sandy Creek's Alex Chisum Named Montlick & Associates Athlete of the Year

WEEK 12 Football Playoffs: Brookwood, Grady, Marist, Gainesville, ML King Winners On Friday Football Playoffs: Grayson, Westminster Winners On Friday

WEEK 11 Newnan vs. East Coweta Rome vs. Chattahoochee Kell, Dutchtown, ML King Winners On Friday ECLA, Clarke Central Win Battles Of Unbeaten Teams Rome High School Band

WEEK 10 Alpharetta vs. Centennial Fayette Co. vs. Sandy Creek Creekside vs. Lovejoy Kell vs. Sprayberry Lovett vs. Westminster Brookwood, Arabia Mountain Winner On Friday Night Harris Co. vs. Starr's Mill Osborne vs. East Paulding Woodland vs. Dutchtown Alpharetta High School Band Centennial High School Band Montlick & Associates Athlete of the Week SLIDESHOW: Your Photos With Ronald McDonald From Fayette Co. vs. Sandy Creek

WEEK 9 Etowah vs. Woodstock ECLA vs. Our Lady Of Mercy Stephenson vs. East Coweta (Image) East Paulding, Miller Grove Winners Friday Night Pickens vs. Allatoona Fayette Co. vs. McIntosh SW Dekalb vs. Lakeside N Paulding vs. Kell McEachern vs. North Cobb West Hall Band Monroe Area Band

WEEK 8 Gilmer vs. Pickens Union Grove vs. Griffin Monroe Area vs. Gainesville Druid Hills vs. St. Pius X South Gwinnett vs. Dacula McIntosh vs. Whitewater Morrow vs. Tri-Cities Alpharetta vs. Roswell Pickens Co. Band I Cheerleaders Gilmer Co. Band Hiram Georgia Best Chevy Drive Of The Week Kroger Cut Of The Week Montlick & Associates Athlete of the Week SLIDESHOW: Your Photos With Ronald McDonald From Union Grove vs. Griffin

WEEK 7 Prince Ave. Christian vs. George Walton Academy Sprayberry vs. Hiram Norcross vs. North Gwinnett Allatoona, Starr's Mill Winners On Friday Night North Clayton vs. Tri-Cities North Cobb vs. Pebblebrook Temple vs. Heard County Newton vs. Stephenson Marcus Moses (Sprayberry) Montlick & Associates Athlete of the Week Kroger Cut of the Week McEachern Georgia Best Chevy Drive of the Week

WEEK 6

Walton vs. Lassiter VIDEO: Chattahoochee vs. Johns Creek Eastside vs. Sandy Creek East Coweta vs. Newton South Cobb vs. McEachern Blessed Trinity vs. Westminster VIDEO: Douglas Co. vs. Alexander VIDEO: North Paulding vs. Hiram Rockdale, Starr's Mill Winners on Friday Chattahoochee High School Band Johns Creek Cheerleaders l Johns Creek Band SLIDESHOW: Your Photos With Ronald McDonald From Walton vs. Lassiter

WEEK 5

Buford vs. Lovett VIDEO: Pace vs. King's Ridge Christian West Forsyth vs. Centennial St. Pius vs. North Atlanta Mill Creek vs. Norcross Banneker vs. Lovejoy VIDEO: King's Ridge Christian School Cheerleaders VIDEO: Pace Academy Cheerleaders Montlick & Assoc. Athlete of the Week: Taylor Wilby WATCH: N. Paulding vs. E. Paulding by Hannah Cohen WATCH: Etowah vs. Walton by Shelby Foster WATCH: Loganville vs. Salem by Mark Lee

WEEK 4

VIDEO: South Forsyth vs. Lambert Marist vs. SW Dekalb Gainesville vs. North Hall South Gwinnett vs. Central Gwinnett Norcross vs. Duluth Hillgrove vs. South Cobb VIDEO: Lambert Cheerleaders l Lambert Band VIDEO: South Forsyth Band

WEEK 3

Villa Rica vs. Pope Holy Innocents' vs. GAC Callaway vs. Lovett McEachern vs. Marietta Pope Band l Pope Cheerleaders Villa Rica Cheerleaders l Villa Rica Band SLIDESHOW: Your Photos With Ronald McDonald From McEachern vs. Marietta North Paulding vs. South Paulding by Hannah Cohen Kell vs. Woodstock by Shelby Foster McIntosh vs. Jones County by Scott Lauderdale Rockdale vs. Cedar Shoals by Mark Lee Sandy Creek vs. Eagle's Landing by Katie Mitchell

WEEK 2

Grady vs. Blessed Trinity Lowndes vs. McEachern Roswell vs. Peachtree Ridge Carrollton vs. Westminster Brookwood, Washington Winners On Friday Blessed Trinity Band l Cheerleaders Grady Band l Cheerleaders SLIDESHOW: Your Photos With Ronald McDonald

WEEK 1

Stephenson vs. Parkview Video: Cross Keys vs. Mt. Pisgah Tucker vs. SW Dekalb Woodstock, Druid Hills, South Atlanta Winners Lagrange vs. Newnan WATCH: Sandy Creek vs. Whitewater by Scott Lauderdale WATCH: Salem vs. Heritage by Mark Lee WATCH: Dutchtown vs. Stockbridge by Katie Mitchell WATCH: Douglas County vs. Hiram by Kayla Reed VIDEO: Mt. Pisgah Drum Line VIDEO: Cross Keys High School Band SLIDESHOW: Your Photos With Ronald McDonald At Stephenson vs. Parkview


Channel 2 Action News

Delivered To Your Inbox