• Georgia High School Football Scores (Sept. 10)

    Updated:
    None - VOTE: To Have Your Game As The wsbtv.com Game of the Week

    Pope 21, Villa Rica 7

    brightcove.createExperiences();

    Adairsville 35, Sonoraville 7

    Allatoona 55, Southeast Whitfield 14

    Alpharetta 44, Duluth 17

    Armuchee 28, Chattooga 22

    Athens Academy 29, First Presbyterian Day 0

    Baldwin 35, Westside-Macon 0

    Banneker 20, Riverdale 0

    Beach 6, Bradwell Institute 0

    Berkmar 47, Central Gwinnett 23

    Brantley County 42, Berrien 14

    Brookwood School 17, Terrell Academy 12

    Buford 32, Westminster 10

    Bulloch 24, Tiftarea 14

    Cairo 37, Jordan 0

    Calhoun 35, Pepperell 0

    Carrollton 49, Centennial 14

    Cartersville 28, LaFayette 20

    Cass 28, Johns Creek 15

    Central Fellowship 33, Curtis Baptist 26

    Chestatee 49, Johnson-Gainsville 13

    Claxton 34, Portal 15

    Coffee 42, Appling County 0

    Colquitt County 43, Westlake 27

    Conyers Heritage 31, Loganville 14

    Cook 28, Worth County 14

    Coosa 36, North Murray 7

    Copper Basin, Tenn. 48, Towns County 0

    Dacula 24, Brookwood 14

    Dalton 28, Gilmer 0

    Darlington 48, Sardis, Ala. 31

    Dougherty 26, Clarkston 6

    Druid Hills 46, Cross Keys 0

    Dublin 36, East Laurens 7

    Dutchtown 28, Upson-Lee 12

    Eagle's Landing Christian 28, Manchester 14

    East Jackson 38, Banks County 0

    East Paulding 41, Douglas County 21

    Edmund Burke 35, Thomas Jefferson 27

    Effingham County 18, Liberty County 7

    Elbert County 48, East Hall 13

    Emanuel County Institute 45, Metter 21

    Etowah 41, West Forsyth 14

    Flowery Branch 52, Apalachee 35

    Grady 49, Towers 0

    Grayson 55, Archer 0

    Greater Atlanta Christian 49, Holy Innocents' 10

    brightcove.createExperiences();

    Greenbrier 39, Hephzibah 34

    Greenville 38, Chattahoochee County 8

    Griffin 14, Harris County 7

    Griffin Christian 35, Fullington 7

    Harrison 31, Milton 13

    Hawkinsville 20, Brookstone 14

    Heard County 28, Bowdon 14

    Hebron Christian Academy 22, Athens Christian 21

    Hillgrove 42, North Forsyth 28

    Hiram 41, Paulding County 0

    Houston County 37, Crisp County 12

    Irwin County 36, Bacon County 13

    Jefferson County 37, Screven County 21

    Kell 17, Woodstock 10

    King's Ridge 27, Strong Rock Christian 0

    LaGrange 27, Cedar Grove 19

    Lamar County 21, Northeast-Macon 13

    Lambert 17, Creekview 7

    Landmark Christian 31, Riverside Military Academy 15

    Lee County 57, Terrell County 14

    Lincoln County 42, Harlem 7

    Lovett 41, Callaway 21

    brightcove.createExperiences();

    Lowndes 53, Leon, Fla. 7

    Madison County 22, Winder-Barrow 16

    Marion County 49, Schley County 0

    Marist 27, Chamblee 0

    McEachern 52, Marietta 24

    brightcove.createExperiences();

    Mill Creek 35, Cherokee 14

    MLK Jr. 43, Collins Hill 36

    Model 22, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 20

    Montgomery County 13, Bryan County 0

    Morrow 26, Mundy's Mill 6

    Mount de Sales 48, Flint River 32

    Mount Paran Christian 28, Haralson County 19

    Mount Zion 13, Forest Park 0

    Murray County 13, Catoosa Heritage 10

    Norcross 20, Roswell 14

    North Cobb 18, Lassiter 14

    North Paulding 23, South Paulding 7

    Osborne 28, McNair 2

    Pace Academy 28, Walker 3

    Peachtree Ridge 27, Newnan 17

    Pebblebrook 34, Chapel Hill 3

    Perry 21, Mary Persons 7

    Piedmont 62, Briarwood 32

    Pierce County 28, Ware County 0

    Pope 21, Villa Rica 7

    Putnam County 34, Crawford County 12

    Richmond Hill 17, Jenkins 10

    Ridgeland 30, Cedartown 7

    Rockdale County 3, Cedar Shoals 0

    Rockmart 34, Gordon Central 31

    Rome 34, Woodland Cartersville 14

    Rutland 21, Central-Macon 14

    Salem 33, Habersham Central 18

    Sandy Creek 51, Eagle's Landing 0

    Savannah Christian Prep 35, Jenkins County 7

    Savannah Country Day 48, Wheeler County 17

    Sequoyah 27, Northwest Whitfield 14

    South Cobb 27, Northview 13

    South Gwinnett 45, Shiloh 12

    Sprayberry 23, Kennesaw Mountain 16

    St. Pius X 49, North Hall 8

    Starr's Mill 27, Alcovy 0

    Statesboro 24, Tatnall County 14

    Stephenson 14, Tift County 7

    Stone Mountain 26, Washington 13

    Temple 20, River Ridge 14

    Thomasville 44, Mitchell County 6

    Trion 35, Pinecrest 0

    Valdosta 35, Lincoln, Fla. 31

    Vidalia 28, Toombs County 7

    Walton 34, Campbell 7

    Wayne County 41, Long County 0

    Wesleyan 33, Twiggs County 0

    West Laurens 47, Howard 7

    Westwood 10, Sherwood Christian 7

    Wheeler 16, Meadow Creek 0

    White County 45, West Hall 18

    Whitewater 28, Union Grove 14

    Wilkinson County 33, Whitefield Academy 7

    Woodward Academy 41, Central-Carrollton 14

    Next Up: