• Georgia High School Football Scores (Oct. 29)

    Updated:
    None - Allatoona 40, Gilmer 0

    Alpharetta 48, Centennial 28

    Apalachee 28, Winder-Barrow 14

    Arabia Mountain 14, Stone Mountain 7

    Athens Academy 34, Riverside Military Academy 10

    Baldwin 34, Rutland 10

    Banks County 53, East Hall 28

    Beach 7, Benedictine Military 3

    Bleckley County 41, Dodge County 7

    Blessed Trinity 34, South Atlanta 0

    Brantley County 35, Toombs County 20

    Bremen 35, Bowdon 7

    Brookwood 10, Grayson 0

    Brookwood School 26, Heritage School (Newnan) 20

    Brunswick 38, Richmond Hill 37

    Burke County 35, Butler 8

    Cairo 30, Crisp County 7

    Calhoun 54, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 24

    Calvary Day 35, Savannah Country Day 21

    Camden County 51, Johnson-Savannah 0

    Cedartown 34, Murray County 14

    Central Gwinnett 51, Shiloh 27

    Cherokee 21, Wheeler 13

    Clarke Central 56, Rockdale County 6

    Claxton 28, Metter 13

    Clinch County 63, Atkinson County 0

    Collins Hill 42, Norcross 0

    Colquitt County 38, Coffee 27

    Cook 15, Thomasville 9

    Coosa 28, Armuchee 21

    Dacula 56, Berkmar 20

    Dade County 31, Chattooga 14

    Dalton 36, Southeast Whitfield 7

    Darlington 48, Walker 14

    Dawson County 35, Rabun County 24

    Deerfield-Windsor 21, Westfield 7

    East Laurens 28, Southeast Bulloch 6

    East Paulding 61, Osborne 6

    Eastside 37, Eagle's Landing 7

    Elbert County 6, North Oconee 0

    Emanuel County Institute 48, Wheeler County 0

    Fannin County 30, Union County 24

    Fitzgerald 21, Brooks County 10

    Flowery Branch 40, Salem 14

    Gainesville 48, West Hall 3

    George Walton 21, Commerce 0

    Glynn Academy 26, Liberty County 22

    Gordon Central 41, North Murray 14

    Gordon Lee 7, Trion 0

    Greater Atlanta Christian 38, Avondale 8

    Griffin 28, Ola 7

    Griffin Christian 49, Mount Vernon 14

    Groves 28, Bradwell Institute 7

    Hebron Christian Academy 64, Cross Keys 16

    Hillgrove 34, Kennesaw Mountain 7

    Hiram 19, Pope 7

    Holy Innocents' 49, King's Ridge 7

    Jackson-Atlanta 18, Therrell 14

    Jasper County 41, Crawford County 18

    Jefferson County 28, Dublin 7

    Johnson County 42, Montgomery County 0

    Kell 42, Sprayberry 28

    LaFayette 22, Ringgold 19

    LaGrange 36, Columbus 8

    Lakeside-Evans 30, Evans 0

    Lakeview Academy 23, Towns County 12

    Lambert 28, Rome 7

    Landmark Christian 40, Strong Rock Christian 0

    Lincoln County 69, Twiggs County 14

    Loganville 42, Habersham Central 24

    Lumpkin County 31, Chestatee 6

    Manchester 55, Kendrick 6

    Marion County 10, Brookstone 7

    McEachern 28, Harrison 10

    McIntosh County Academy 20, Pierce County 9

    Memorial Day 48, Curtis Baptist 36

    Mill Creek 14, Peachtree Ridge 7

    Monroe Area 41, Johnson-Gainsville 0

    Mount de Sales 48, John Milledge 15

    Mount Paran Christian 48, Carroll Mount Zion 0

    Mountain View 10, Meadow Creek 3

    Newton 42, Hughes 6

    North Clayton 21, Forest Park 0

    North Forsyth 28, Milton 14

    North Gwinnett 26, Duluth 7

    Northside-Warner Robins 45, Northside-Columbus 10

    Northwest Whitfield 14, Johns Creek 12

    Pace Academy 42, Fellowship Christian School 21

    Parkview 35, Archer 14

    Peach County 52, Howard 7

    Pebblebrook 28, Campbell 0

    Pepperell 48, Model 21

    Perry 33, Central-Macon 7

    Piedmont 35, Brentwood 7

    Portal 7, Treutlen 6

    Prince Avenue Christian 28, Athens Christian 21

    Putnam County 27, Northeast-Macon 21

    Redan 30, Douglass 0

    Richmond Academy 50, Westside-Augusta 0

    Ridgeland 49, Catoosa Heritage 20

    Robert Toombs 43, Westminster Christian 27

    Rockmart 42, Adairsville 24

    Roswell 34, West Forsyth 7

    Savannah Christian Prep 35, Bryan County 7

    Seminole County 29, Miller County 7

    Sequoyah 35, Forsyth Central 17

    Shaw 23, Central-Carrollton 14

    South Cobb 31, North Cobb 23

    South Paulding 21, Chapel Hill 10

    Southland 18, Bethesda Day 13

    Spalding 35, Locust Grove 0

    St. Pius X 40, Washington 6

    Starr's Mill 42, Harris County 8

    Statesboro 31, Greenbrier 7

    Stephens County 43, North Hall 37

    Stephenson 17, Newnan 14

    Stockbridge 49, Jackson 0

    Swainsboro 37, Screven County 0

    Tattnall County 49, Long County 6

    Tattnall Square 21, Stratford 14

    Thomas County Central 21, Warner Robins 17

    Thomas Jefferson 54, John Hancock 6

    Thomson 42, Grovetown 14

    Tift County 10, Lowndes 7

    Troup County 63, Haralson County 20

    Tucker 46, Lithonia 6

    Turner County 41, Irwin County 26

    Union Grove 27, Jones County 26, OT

    Veterans 23, West Laurens 15

    Vidalia 33, Appling County 21

    Villa Rica 7, Lithia Springs 3

    Ware County 28, Wayne County 13

    Washington-Wilkes 17, Aquinas 14

    Wesleyan 41, Mt. Pisgah Christian 0

    Westminster 37, Lovett 14

    Westside-Macon 27, Mary Persons 14

    Westwood 24, Terrell Academy 14

    White County 21, Franklin County 13

    Whitewater 28, Northgate 14

    Wilcox County 47, Bacon County 16

    Wilkinson County 35, Warren County 21

    Windsor 38, Dawson Street 18

    Woodland Cartersville 38, Creekview 21

    Woodstock 30, Lassiter 14

    Woodward Academy 25, Columbia 7

    Next Up: