Who is the top high school football team in Georgia?

by: Todd Holcomb Updated:

September 6, 2013 Gainesville - Buford's Joshua Thomas (1) rushes for a touchdown as Gainesville's Chandler Newton (7) chases in the first half at City Park Stadium in Gainesville on Friday, September 6, 2013. HYOSUB SHIN / HSHIN@AJC.COM

Here are the Maxwell Ratings through the regular season.

CL=Team’s ranking in its classification. OV=Team’s ranking in all classifications. RAT=Team rating. SOS=Strength of schedule.

CL OV 1 – AAAAAA WL RAT SOS
4 7 Camden County 9 – 1 88.47 70.22
5 8 Colquitt County 8 – 2 86.70 72.12
14 25 Lowndes 7 – 3 77.17 63.62
17 31 Valdosta 6 – 4 75.64 69.78
21 38 Tift County 5 – 5 72.41 71.28
22 41 Coffee 5 – 5 71.93 71.27
35 78 Brunswick 3 – 7 62.41 70.39
CL OV 2 – AAAAAA WL RAT SOS
10 17 Lovejoy 9 – 1 80.30 55.92
43 108 Alcovy 7 – 3 55.65 44.38
44 112 Newton 5 – 5 55.27 58.37
48 129 Rockdale County 6 – 4 52.42 50.14
52 139 Luella 5 – 5 50.81 51.31
60 264 Druid Hills 4 – 6 31.29 39.99
61 286 Morrow 1 – 9 26.45 51.47
CL OV 3 – AAAAAA WL RAT SOS
6 12 Langston Hughes 9 – 1 83.60 59.39
26 60 East Coweta 5 – 5 66.20 67.71
31 70 Newnan 6 – 4 63.81 62.51
33 75 Westlake 5 – 5 62.79 62.99
45 120 Douglas County 3 – 7 53.77 62.01
46 124 Tri-Cities 1 – 8 – 1 53.08 64.67
CL OV 4 – AAAAAA WL RAT SOS
7 13 Hillgrove 9 – 1 83.25 62.69
9 16 McEachern 8 – 2 80.52 63.54
12 20 North Cobb 8 – 2 79.91 61.35
15 29 Marietta 8 – 2 76.50 59.43
28 66 Harrison 5 – 5 64.01 65.23
49 130 Campbell 4 – 6 52.33 58.00
51 137 South Cobb 3 – 7 51.56 64.04
56 173 Pebblebrook 3 – 7 44.83 59.69
59 209 Kennesaw Mountain 2 – 8 38.46 60.07
CL OV 5 – AAAAAA WL RAT SOS
18 32 Walton 6 – 4 75.52 70.87
19 33 Milton 8 – 2 75.49 63.23
20 34 Lassiter 7 – 3 75.19 67.14
23 45 Etowah 7 – 3 69.27 62.82
30 69 Cherokee 5 – 5 63.90 64.51
37 84 Woodstock 3 – 7 60.66 66.68
39 90 Roswell 4 – 6 59.90 63.92
40 93 Wheeler 3 – 7 59.43 65.06
CL OV 6 – AAAAAA WL RAT SOS
16 30 Alpharetta 8 – 2 75.87 61.99
24 47 West Forsyth 7 – 3 68.89 60.60
27 65 Lambert 6 – 4 64.56 59.06
34 76 North Forsyth 7 – 3 62.77 55.18
38 89 South Forsyth 7 – 3 60.18 52.98
47 128 Chattahoochee 4 – 6 52.64 58.22
54 155 Centennial 1 – 9 48.49 63.57
57 200 Johns Creek 0 – 10 39.61 62.91
CL OV 7 – AAAAAA WL RAT SOS
1 2 North Gwinnett 9 – 1 94.72 66.44
2 5 Collins Hill 9 – 1 93.10 60.57
3 6 Norcross 8 – 2 92.92 59.97
8 15 Peachtree Ridge 7 – 3 81.99 63.60
11 19 Mill Creek 6 – 4 79.91 64.61
55 172 Duluth 3 – 7 45.17 67.12
58 206 Mountain View 2 – 8 38.97 70.92
62 316 Meadowcreek 1 – 9 20.72 66.89
63 341 Habersham Central 0 – 10 14.37 67.69
CL OV 8 – AAAAAA WL RAT SOS
13 21 Archer 10 – 0 79.74 57.97
25 49 Dacula 6 – 4 68.58 64.36
29 68 Brookwood 5 – 5 63.90 64.53
32 72 Grayson 4 – 6 63.27 65.77
36 82 South Gwinnett 5 – 4 60.99 59.03
41 99 Parkview 3 – 7 57.30 66.14
42 107 Shiloh 5 – 5 55.70 56.04
50 133 Central Gwinnett 2 – 8 52.23 64.26
53 145 Berkmar 3 – 7 49.62 58.19
CL OV 1 – AAAAA WL RAT SOS
5 27 Thomas County Central 8 – 2 76.98 60.37
8 39 Lee County 9 – 1 72.16 39.79
9 44 Harris County 8 – 2 69.67 57.86
29 125 Bainbridge 5 – 5 53.08 56.43
55 258 Hardaway 2 – 8 32.12 55.08
57 261 Northside (Columbus) 2 – 8 31.86 52.27
CL OV 2 – AAAAA WL RAT SOS
4 23 Northside (Warner Robins) 9 – 1 78.75 56.06
6 28 Warner Robins 9 – 1 76.89 54.07
10 50 Houston County 7 – 3 68.51 57.17
17 86 Lakeside (Evans) 6 – 4 60.40 54.55
23 113 Evans 5 – 5 55.05 55.32
27 121 Jones County 5 – 5 53.76 54.26
53 252 Grovetown 2 – 8 33.27 61.67
70 365 Greenbrier 0 – 10 9.25 56.83
CL OV 3 – AAAAA WL RAT SOS
13 63 Ware County 9 – 1 65.40 38.55
26 119 Richmond Hill 9 – 1 53.97 25.92
39 160 Glynn Academy 6 – 4 47.42 39.77
48 208 Effingham County 6 – 4 38.65 36.17
60 266 Bradwell Institute 4 – 6 30.73 35.95
62 281 Jenkins 3 – 6 – 1 27.44 32.48
71 366 Groves 1 – 9 9.24 39.96
75 395 Windsor Forest 0 – 10 -5.60 41.26
CL OV 4-Div A – AAAAA WL RAT SOS
21 101 Mundy’s Mill 6 – 4 56.90 48.82
41 165 Union Grove 6 – 4 46.64 42.09
44 188 Drew 4 – 6 42.47 45.06
56 259 Ola 2 – 7 31.98 45.19
66 297 Forest Park 2 – 8 25.05 46.58
73 378 Mount Zion (Jonesboro) 0 – 10 4.49 42.10
CL OV 4-Div B – AAAAA WL RAT SOS
2 14 Creekside 9 – 0 83.13 53.73
15 71 McIntosh 8 – 2 63.56 50.17
16 80 Whitewater 7 – 3 61.99 51.95
34 144 Starr’s Mill 4 – 6 49.63 53.52
36 149 Northgate 4 – 6 48.99 54.51
CL OV 5 – AAAAA WL RAT SOS
12 56 North Paulding 9 – 1 67.05 44.31
14 64 South Paulding 9 – 1 64.81 44.86
20 100 Allatoona 7 – 3 57.02 45.16
22 106 East Paulding 7 – 3 55.87 45.56
33 142 New Manchester 6 – 4 50.02 45.97
38 158 Rome 5 – 5 47.46 46.39
43 179 Villa Rica 5 – 5 43.79 46.79
47 207 Woodland (Cartersville) 4 – 6 38.79 47.60
51 237 Paulding County 2 – 8 34.99 47.95
61 276 Hiram 1 – 9 28.76 48.55
69 326 Lithia Springs 0 – 10 18.20 48.74
CL OV 6 – AAAAA WL RAT SOS
7 37 Tucker 10 – 0 73.86 41.13
19 96 Stephenson 8 – 2 59.03 38.71
25 116 Mays 7 – 3 54.69 41.39
30 134 M.L. King 7 – 3 52.20 39.68
35 147 Arabia Mountain 7 – 3 49.33 37.10
50 235 Miller Grove 4 – 6 35.17 41.95
59 265 Dunwoody 3 – 7 31.19 42.68
63 285 Lakeside (Atlanta) 2 – 8 26.81 43.16
64 294 Southwest Dekalb 2 – 8 25.78 43.75
72 376 Clarkston 4 – 5 – 1 6.70 10.71
74 383 North Atlanta 0 – 10 3.12 41.82
CL OV 7-Div A – AAAAA WL RAT SOS
24 114 Sequoyah 8 – 2 55.01 39.98
28 123 Creekview 8 – 2 53.57 39.69
37 153 Northview 5 – 5 48.78 47.37
49 215 Cambridge 3 – 7 37.90 46.62
58 262 Forsyth Central 2 – 8 31.68 44.91
68 320 North Springs 1 – 9 19.43 47.77
CL OV 7-Div B – AAAAA WL RAT SOS
3 22 Kell 10 – 0 79.38 44.90
31 135 Riverwood 7 – 3 52.04 41.23
45 199 Pope 3 – 7 39.97 53.71
54 253 Sprayberry 2 – 8 33.07 50.58
65 295 Osborne 2 – 8 25.61 42.48
CL OV 8 – AAAAA WL RAT SOS
1 11 Gainesville 9 – 1 85.12 51.91
11 54 Flowery Branch 7 – 3 67.76 52.22
18 87 Clarke Central 7 – 3 60.37 50.58
32 138 Heritage (Conyers) 6 – 4 51.42 49.60
40 161 Loganville 5 – 5 47.23 49.35
42 178 Cedar Shoals 3 – 7 44.25 53.47
46 202 Salem 3 – 7 39.52 48.30
52 251 Winder-Barrow 2 – 8 33.38 51.77
67 301 Apalachee 0 – 10 24.09 55.32
CL OV 1 – AAAA WL RAT SOS
16 103 Westover 8 – 2 56.55 42.56
20 117 Cairo 7 – 3 54.35 43.33
31 181 Monroe 6 – 4 43.49 39.43
32 182 Crisp County 6 – 4 43.36 40.45
51 231 Americus-Sumter 4 – 6 35.47 38.60
53 239 Worth County 3 – 7 34.75 41.72
62 307 Albany 2 – 8 22.59 39.15
71 352 Dougherty 0 – 10 13.03 46.46
CL OV 2 – AAAA WL RAT SOS
11 79 Veterans 7 – 3 62.09 50.13
15 98 Mary Persons 9 – 1 57.78 38.04
21 122 Westside (Macon) 7 – 3 53.57 38.20
39 198 Rutland 6 – 4 40.09 33.58
40 204 West Laurens 3 – 7 39.14 46.07
41 205 Baldwin 3 – 7 38.97 47.14
52 236 Perry 3 – 7 35.17 44.82
70 351 Howard 2 – 8 13.36 36.68
CL OV 3-Div A – AAAA WL RAT SOS
6 46 Statesboro 9 – 1 68.98 43.01
8 57 Wayne County 8 – 2 66.82 52.78
19 115 Liberty County 8 – 2 54.85 37.93
48 228 South Effingham 5 – 5 35.67 35.53
CL OV 3-Div B – AAAA WL RAT SOS
7 55 Burke County 7 – 2 67.12 45.17
35 192 Richmond Academy 5 – 5 41.52 41.61
42 213 Glenn Hills 5 – 5 37.98 36.78
67 337 Hephzibah 3 – 7 15.71 30.31
69 345 Butler 1 – 9 13.97 42.89
74 361 Cross Creek 2 – 8 9.79 31.78
CL OV 4-Div A – AAAA WL RAT SOS
9 61 Stockbridge 9 – 1 65.76 43.41
13 92 Eagle’s Landing 8 – 2 59.44 41.97
36 193 Locust Grove 6 – 4 41.45 38.38
44 217 Dutchtown 4 – 6 37.76 42.20
49 229 Woodland (Stockbridge) 2 – 8 35.67 55.12
CL OV 4-Div B – AAAA WL RAT SOS
3 18 Griffin 10 – 0 79.92 37.19
30 175 Jonesboro 6 – 4 44.54 38.19
46 219 Riverdale 4 – 6 37.42 44.15
54 240 Upson-Lee 4 – 6 34.57 42.79
64 315 North Clayton 1 – 9 21.15 44.70
65 318 Spalding 1 – 9 19.57 39.86
CL OV 5 – AAAA WL RAT SOS
1 4 Sandy Creek 9 – 0 – 1 93.27 54.25
2 10 Carrollton 9 – 1 85.58 50.18
10 77 Troup 6 – 4 62.68 53.16
14 95 Alexander 6 – 4 59.19 52.18
26 157 LaGrange 3 – 7 48.17 58.22
37 194 Shaw 4 – 6 41.44 51.78
47 227 Fayette County 1 – 9 36.15 60.02
60 296 Columbus 1 – 9 25.34 48.56
CL OV 6-Div A – AAAA WL RAT SOS
5 42 Marist 8 – 2 71.77 44.15
24 150 Columbia 6 – 4 48.96 43.50
38 197 Chamblee 6 – 4 40.18 35.94
50 230 Lithonia 4 – 6 35.59 38.48
58 277 Stone Mountain 4 – 6 28.28 34.13
68 343 Redan 1 – 9 14.17 46.48
CL OV 6-Div B – AAAA WL RAT SOS
22 127 Carver (Atlanta) 6 – 3 52.72 46.23
25 151 Grady 8 – 2 48.95 34.79
28 164 Banneker 5 – 3 – 1 46.75 39.75
45 218 Washington 6 – 3 37.45 23.15
75 371 Therrell 1 – 9 7.92 40.72
77 394 South Atlanta 0 – 10 -4.41 35.42
CL OV 7-Div A – AAAA WL RAT SOS
27 159 Gilmer 8 – 2 47.42 31.92
29 166 Cedartown 9 – 1 46.61 28.05
43 214 Pickens 6 – 4 37.95 32.13
55 246 Cass 4 – 6 34.12 39.50
63 309 River Ridge 2 – 8 22.06 38.77
CL OV 7-Div B – AAAA WL RAT SOS
17 104 Dalton 8 – 2 56.36 37.19
23 141 Northwest Whitfield 9 – 1 50.27 28.01
59 282 Ridgeland 3 – 7 27.32 37.72
61 306 Southeast Whitfield 4 – 6 23.04 30.46
73 357 LaFayette 2 – 8 11.46 31.65
76 375 Heritage (Ringgold) 1 – 9 6.91 31.00
CL OV 8 – AAAA WL RAT SOS
4 36 Monroe Area 10 – 0 74.69 38.85
12 91 Chestatee 8 – 2 59.83 42.74
18 110 Lanier 8 – 2 55.34 34.41
33 183 Eastside 5 – 5 43.26 44.57
34 191 Stephens County 5 – 5 41.64 40.68
56 255 Madison County 4 – 6 32.87 41.96
57 257 Lumpkin County 2 – 8 32.56 49.26
66 328 Walnut Grove 1 – 9 17.99 43.09
72 355 Johnson (Gainesville) 2 – 8 12.12 32.30
CL OV 1 – AAA WL RAT SOS
17 132 Appling County 8 – 2 52.27 30.77
21 156 Pierce County 9 – 1 48.33 28.26
33 254 Southeast Bulloch 7 – 2 – 1 32.96 22.39
35 268 Johnson (Savannah) 4 – 6 29.94 39.12
39 303 Tattnall County 4 – 6 23.60 29.62
45 327 Brantley County 3 – 7 17.99 27.96
51 342 Savannah 1 – 9 14.29 36.98
52 344 Beach 1 – 9 14.09 36.29
CL OV 2 – AAA WL RAT SOS
12 85 Carver (Columbus) 9 – 1 60.43 31.93
24 185 Peach County 7 – 3 42.91 31.49
34 256 Pike County 5 – 5 32.66 33.00
40 305 Henry County 3 – 7 23.06 39.86
47 332 Jackson 2 – 8 17.55 35.25
54 356 Central (Macon) 1 – 9 11.77 35.13
57 388 Southwest 0 – 10 0.29 31.00
CL OV 3 – AAA WL RAT SOS
2 3 Washington County 9 – 0 94.22 42.60
20 148 Jefferson County 7 – 3 49.23 40.73
22 163 Thomson 3 – 6 46.96 58.09
29 216 Dodge County 4 – 6 37.86 42.45
37 275 Swainsboro 2 – 8 29.08 44.97
CL OV 4 – AAA WL RAT SOS
7 53 Callaway 9 – 1 67.84 40.46
19 146 Central (Carrollton) 8 – 2 49.61 34.25
26 196 B.E.S.T. Academy 6 – 4 40.25 29.62
27 211 Chapel Hill 5 – 5 38.38 38.62
36 269 Maynard Jackson 5 – 5 29.79 28.44
38 289 Rockmart 3 – 7 26.16 39.42
50 340 Haralson County 2 – 8 14.55 34.87
53 349 Douglass 1 – 9 13.66 36.64
CL OV 5 – AAA WL RAT SOS
6 51 Cartersville 10 – 0 68.37 22.45
18 140 Ringgold 8 – 2 50.66 21.90
32 249 Adairsville 7 – 3 33.87 18.22
43 317 Sonoraville 4 – 6 20.59 29.50
44 325 North Murray 4 – 6 18.42 21.27
56 381 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 3 – 7 4.03 20.74
58 393 Coahulla Creek 2 – 8 -4.17 20.15
59 404 Gordon Central 0 – 10 -18.53 21.79
CL OV 6 – AAA WL RAT SOS
3 40 Woodward Academy 8 – 2 72.01 53.29
4 43 Blessed Trinity 7 – 3 70.25 60.65
5 48 St. Pius X 7 – 3 68.61 57.30
13 94 Cedar Grove 6 – 4 59.27 49.89
15 118 Decatur 7 – 3 54.32 40.66
28 212 Towers 5 – 5 38.08 40.49
46 329 McNair 1 – 9 17.82 50.37
60 407 Cross Keys 1 – 9 -24.09 5.36
CL OV 7 – AAA WL RAT SOS
1 1 Buford 10 – 0 101.65 47.44
8 62 North Hall 8 – 2 65.64 45.90
10 73 White County 8 – 2 63.26 43.17
16 126 West Hall 6 – 4 52.84 43.76
23 174 Dawson County 5 – 5 44.73 46.81
25 195 East Hall 5 – 5 40.62 35.91
42 313 Fannin County 2 – 8 21.30 48.85
55 359 Banks County 0 – 10 10.15 44.43
CL OV 8 – AAA WL RAT SOS
9 67 Hart County 9 – 1 63.96 39.32
11 81 Elbert County 8 – 2 61.53 41.34
14 111 North Oconee 7 – 3 55.31 36.21
30 238 Morgan County 6 – 4 34.93 29.46
31 244 Jackson County 4 – 6 34.17 38.40
41 312 Oconee County 2 – 9 21.48 41.60
48 333 Franklin County 1 – 9 17.07 41.83
49 335 East Jackson 2 – 9 16.01 35.26
CL OV 1 – AA WL RAT SOS
7 74 Brooks County 9 – 1 62.84 44.07
13 109 Thomasville 7 – 3 55.44 46.21
18 167 Cook 6 – 4 46.23 41.69
19 169 Fitzgerald 5 – 4 – 1 45.98 44.31
20 180 Early County 5 – 5 43.50 41.80
30 245 Pelham 4 – 6 34.13 39.37
38 290 Berrien 3 – 7 26.03 35.79
CL OV 2 – AA WL RAT SOS
3 26 Benedictine 10 – 0 77.02 30.49
10 97 Vidalia 9 – 1 57.83 31.07
15 143 Bryan County 8 – 2 49.69 31.98
23 203 Metter 7 – 3 39.34 31.28
29 242 McIntosh County Academy 5 – 5 34.55 34.48
35 272 Bacon County 4 – 6 29.49 35.68
40 298 Toombs County 4 – 6 24.85 30.54
47 347 Long County 2 – 8 13.81 32.41
51 368 Jeff Davis 1 – 9 8.99 33.42
52 370 Atkinson County 1 – 9 7.93 31.89
CL OV 3 – AA WL RAT SOS
12 105 Laney 8 – 2 56.09 28.83
21 190 Dublin 7 – 3 41.86 29.65
31 247 Westside (Augusta) 7 – 3 34.09 20.41
37 288 Screven County 5 – 5 26.37 23.88
49 350 Harlem 6 – 4 13.63 9.82
55 382 East Laurens 1 – 9 3.70 28.29
59 396 Josey 0 – 10 -5.69 32.03
CL OV 4 – AA WL RAT SOS
4 35 Lamar County 10 – 0 74.83 31.00
16 152 Bleckley County 8 – 2 48.93 33.46
24 210 Macon County 6 – 4 38.43 35.09
27 232 Taylor County 6 – 4 35.36 27.79
28 241 Northeast 7 – 3 34.56 21.22
41 300 Putnam County 3 – 7 24.41 35.05
44 321 Monticello 3 – 7 19.17 30.29
62 409 Crawford County 0 – 10 -24.75 29.77
CL OV 5 – AA WL RAT SOS
8 83 Heard County 9 – 1 60.97 29.61
14 131 Bowdon 9 – 1 52.32 26.42
22 201 Kendrick 6 – 4 39.61 33.22
25 225 Manchester 7 – 3 36.86 22.81
26 226 Bremen 5 – 5 36.86 36.92
34 267 Spencer 5 – 5 30.60 32.65
46 339 Jordan 2 – 8 14.67 34.71
53 374 Temple 1 – 9 7.00 30.13
56 384 Chattahoochee County 2 – 8 2.74 27.65
CL OV 6 – AA WL RAT SOS
1 9 Lovett 9 – 1 86.34 66.21
2 24 Greater Atlanta Christian 9 – 1 78.04 33.36
9 88 Westminster 5 – 5 60.26 60.16
43 310 Wesleyan 2 – 8 21.89 39.70
54 379 Hapeville Charter 1 – 8 – 1 4.17 37.34
CL OV 7 – AA WL RAT SOS
5 58 Calhoun 9 – 1 66.41 27.16
32 248 Model 7 – 3 33.96 25.94
33 260 Dade County 7 – 3 31.86 18.27
36 287 Coosa 6 – 4 26.37 18.08
39 292 Pepperell 4 – 6 25.92 30.91
48 348 Chattooga 2 – 8 13.66 32.20
57 385 Armuchee 1 – 9 1.92 25.53
60 403 Murray County 1 – 9 -17.26 21.64
CL OV 8 – AA WL RAT SOS
6 59 Washington-Wilkes 10 – 0 66.26 15.75
11 102 Jefferson 8 – 2 56.80 27.68
17 162 Rabun County 8 – 2 47.11 17.62
42 304 Union County 6 – 4 23.51 18.13
45 338 Riverside Military Academy 5 – 5 14.92 16.69
50 367 Greene County 3 – 7 9.10 25.33
58 389 Oglethorpe County 1 – 9 -1.72 22.44
61 408 Social Circle 0 – 10 -24.61 20.99
CL OV 1 – A WL RAT SOS
2 136 Seminole County 10 – 0 51.91 20.88
25 273 Mitchell County 6 – 4 29.46 22.44
47 346 Miller County 4 – 6 13.92 21.57
51 360 Terrell County 5 – 5 10.03 10.77
53 363 Randolph-Clay 5 – 5 9.66 12.24
59 380 Calhoun County 2 – 8 4.11 20.41
69 401 Baconton Charter 2 – 8 -15.99 9.71
73 410 Stewart County 0 – 10 -32.56 16.73
CL OV 2 – A WL RAT SOS
4 168 Clinch County 7 – 3 46.02 36.43
8 177 Irwin County 8 – 1 – 1 44.36 26.74
16 223 Charlton County 6 – 4 37.08 32.16
27 278 Turner County 4 – 6 28.03 30.88
35 302 Wilcox County 3 – 7 23.89 31.47
41 323 Telfair County 4 – 6 18.65 23.45
54 364 Lanier County 2 – 8 9.30 24.79
CL OV 3-Div A – A WL RAT SOS
5 170 Calvary Day 8 – 2 45.80 23.18
32 291 Savannah Christian 5 – 4 – 1 25.98 23.26
34 299 Claxton 6 – 4 24.78 20.59
39 319 Savannah Country Day 5 – 5 19.53 19.05
44 331 Portal 3 – 6 – 1 17.66 24.63
64 392 Jenkins County 1 – 9 -3.92 20.71
CL OV 3-Div B – A WL RAT SOS
15 222 Johnson County 9 – 1 37.28 14.45
28 279 Emanuel County Institute 6 – 4 27.84 21.30
49 354 Treutlen 4 – 6 12.68 18.25
55 369 Wheeler County 3 – 7 8.25 20.26
58 377 Montgomery County 1 – 9 5.03 23.49
CL OV 4 – A WL RAT SOS
12 189 Marion County 9 – 1 42.00 19.77
13 220 Hawkinsville 7 – 3 37.37 28.14
17 224 Dooly County 7 – 3 36.95 25.36
24 271 Brookstone 6 – 4 29.65 24.83
31 284 Pacelli 7 – 3 26.97 4.66
56 372 Schley County 2 – 8 7.42 23.99
61 387 Greenville 1 – 9 1.29 30.03
71 405 Central (Talbotton) 0 – 10 -22.44 27.84
CL OV 5 – A WL RAT SOS
1 52 Eagle’s Landing Christian 9 – 0 68.37 25.93
7 176 Landmark Christian 8 – 2 44.36 31.38
14 221 Our Lady of Mercy 5 – 5 37.31 35.47
19 234 Holy Innocents 6 – 4 35.30 31.36
22 263 Pace Academy 5 – 5 31.61 27.88
62 390 Strong Rock Christian 3 – 7 -1.85 19.14
67 399 Mount Vernon Presbyterian 1 – 9 -11.49 30.70
CL OV 6-Div A – A WL RAT SOS
11 187 Darlington 8 – 2 42.71 25.38
21 250 Christian Heritage 8 – 2 33.53 14.56
29 280 Trion 5 – 4 27.66 23.11
48 353 Mount Zion (Carroll) 4 – 6 12.70 14.68
52 362 Gordon Lee 3 – 6 9.70 18.08
CL OV 6-Div B – A WL RAT SOS
3 154 Mount Pisgah Christian 10 – 0 48.76 22.53
9 184 Mount Paran Christian 8 – 2 43.08 29.20
36 308 King’s Ridge Christian 4 – 6 22.57 26.47
37 311 Whitefield Academy 4 – 6 21.70 26.27
38 314 Fellowship Christian 5 – 5 21.26 21.59
40 322 St. Francis 8 – 2 19.16 -3.20
46 336 Walker 4 – 5 15.89 21.37
74 411 North Cobb Christian 1 – 9 -37.02 -2.52
CL OV 7 – A WL RAT SOS
10 186 Aquinas 10 – 0 42.74 9.46
20 243 Lincoln County 7 – 3 34.54 16.33
30 283 First Presbyterian 6 – 4 27.28 20.09
42 324 Wilkinson County 4 – 6 18.46 22.47
50 358 Hancock Central 4 – 6 11.17 17.06
57 373 Georgia Military College 4 – 6 7.33 12.53
68 400 Twiggs County 2 – 8 -12.95 20.41
70 402 Glascock County 1 – 9 -16.33 11.80
72 406 Warren County 0 – 10 -22.77 21.17
CL OV 8 – A WL RAT SOS
6 171 Prince Avenue Christian 9 – 1 45.48 18.91
18 233 Commerce 7 – 3 35.32 27.47
23 270 Athens Christian 5 – 5 29.73 29.76
26 274 George Walton Academy 5 – 5 29.09 26.96
33 293 Athens Academy 6 – 4 25.91 22.54
43 330 Pinecrest Academy 5 – 5 17.77 17.32
45 334 Rabun Gap 6 – 4 16.88 -5.80
60 386 Towns County 4 – 6 1.40 12.85
63 391 Hebron Christian Academy 2 – 8 -3.47 20.06
65 397 Lakeview Academy 2 – 7 -6.98 8.51