This week's high school football schedule

Updated:

Friday’s games

Adairsville at Lakeview-Ft. Ogle.

Alcovy at Jackson

Allatoona at Lithia Springs

Americus-Sumter at Albany (M)

Apalachee at Gainesville

Beach at Pierce Co.

Benedictine at Vidalia

Blessed Trinity at White Co.

Bowdon at Chattahoochee Co.

Bremen at Heard Co.

Brooks Co. at Mitchell Co.

Brookstone at Wesleyan

Cairo at Crisp Co.

Calhoun at Dade Co.

Callaway at Harris Co.

Campbell at South Cobb

Cartersville at North Murray

Carver, Columbus at Tri-Cities

Cass at Northwest Whitfield

Cedar Shoals at Heritage, Conyers

Centennial at Johns Creek

Central Gwinnett at Berkmar

Central, Carrollton at Pike Co.

Central, Macon at Upson-Lee

Charlton Co. at Fitzgerald

Chattahoochee at North Forsyth

Christian Heritage at Fellowship Christian

Coahulla Creek at Sonoraville

Columbia at Carver, Atlanta (L)

Columbus at Northside, Columbus (K)

Crawford Co. at Strong Rock

Creekside at Forest Park (T)

Cross Creek at Liberty Co.

Dacula at Grayson

Dalton at Gilmer

Darlington at King’s Ridge

Decatur at Clarkston (HS)

Dodge Co. at Bleckley Co.

Dougherty at Worth Co.

Douglas Co. at Warner Robins

Douglass at Towers (AV)

Duluth at Norcross

Early Co. at Calhoun Co.

East Jackson at Jackson Co.

East Paulding at New Manchester

Eastside at Chestatee

Emanuel Co. Institute at Claxton

First Presbyterian at Pace Academy

GAC at Howard School, Tenn.

George Walton at Warren Co.

Glascock Co. at Prince Avenue

Glenn Hills at Richmond Academy

Griffin at Woodland, Stockbridge

Habersham Central at Mountain View

Hardaway at Lowndes

Hephzibah at South Effingham

Hiram at North Paulding

Hughes at Rockdale Co.

Irwin Co. at Wilkinson Co.

Jeff Davis at Bacon Co.

Jefferson Co. at Evans

Johnson, Gainesville at East Hall

Jonesboro at Eagle’s Landing

Josey at Aquinas

Kell at Creekview

Kennesaw Mountain at North Cobb

LaFayette at River Ridge

Lakeside, Evans at Westside, Augusta

Lakeview Academy at Pinecrest Academy

Laney at Washington Co.

Lassiter at Cherokee

Loganville at Flowery Branch

Long Co. at Atkinson Co.

Lovejoy at East Coweta

Lovett at St. Pius

Luella at Henry Co.

Lumpkin Co. at Monroe Area

Madison Co. at Lanier

Marietta at McEachern

Marion Co. at Miller Co.

Mary Persons at Perry

McIntosh at Drew (SC)

McIntosh Co. Academy at Bryan Co.

Mill Creek at Peachtree Ridge

Miller Grove at Arabia Mountain (PV)

Model at Chattooga

Montgomery Co. at Savannah Christian

Morrow at Lee Co.

Mount Zion, Carroll at Walker

Mundy’s Mill at Coffee

Murray Co. at Armuchee

Newton at Valdosta

North Clayton at Stockbridge

North Gwinnett at Meadowcreek

North Oconee at Athens Christian

Northgate at Ola

Osborne at Cambridge

Our Lady of Mercy at Athens Academy

Parkview at Archer

Paulding Co. at Villa Rica

Peach Co. at Macon Co.

Pebblebrook at Harrison

Pelham at Seminole Co.

Pepperell at Coosa

Pickens at Heritage, Ringgold

Pope at Northview

Putnam Co. at Jones Co.

Rabun Co. at Commerce

Rabun Gap at Towns Co.

Randolph-Clay at Stewart Co.

Redan at Banneker

Ridgeland at Cedartown

Ringgold at Gordon Central

Riverdale at Dutchtown

Riverside Military at Washington-Wilkes

Riverwood at Sequoyah

Rockmart at Chapel Hill

Roswell at Milton

Rutland at West Laurens

Sav. Country Day at Johnson Co.

Savannah at Tattnall Co.

Schley Co. at Terrell Co.

Screven Co. at Windsor Forest (SM)

Shiloh at South Gwinnett

Social Circle at Harlem

South Forsyth at Lambert

Southwest DeKalb at Mays (L)

Spalding at Locust Grove

Spencer at Jordan (CM)

Sprayberry at Forsyth Central

St. Francis at Hebron Christian

Starr’s Mill at Mount Zion, Jones. (TO)

Statesboro at Burke Co.

Stephenson at Lakeside, Atlanta (A)

SW Atl. Christian at Gordon Lee

Swainsboro at Dublin

Telfair Co. at Southeast Bulloch

Therrell at Marist

Thomas Co. Central at Tift Co.

Thomson at LaGrange

Toombs Co. at Metter

Treutlen at Calvary Day

Trion at Mount Paran

Tucker at Dunwoody (ND)

Turner Co. at Berrien

Veterans at Westside, Macon (ED)

Walnut Grove at Stephens Co.

Washington at Stone Mountain (HS)

Wayne Co. at Butler

West Forsyth at Alpharetta

West Hall at Banks Co.

Westlake at Bainbridge

Wheeler at Etowah

Wheeler Co. at Jenkins Co.

Whitewater at Union Grove

Winder-Barrow at Salem

Woodland, Cartersville at South Paulding

Woodstock at Walton

Woodward Academy at Westminster

Saturday’s games

B.E.S.T. Academy at McNair (PV)

Chamblee at South Atlanta (L)

M.L. King at North Atlanta (L)

Mount Vernon at Cross Keys (A)

Westover at Monroe (M)

Stadium abbreviations:

(A) Adams; (AV) Avondale; (CM) Columbus Memorial; (ED) Ed DeFore Sports Complex; (G) Grady; (GC) Garden City; (GD) Georgia Dome; (GS) Grayson Stadium, Savannah; (H) Henderson; (HS) Hallford; (K) Kinnett; (L) Lakewood; (M) Mills; (MC) McEachern High School; (ND) North DeKalb; (NG) North Gwinnett High School; (P) Paulson; (PV) Panthersville; (SC) Southern Crescent; (SM) Savannah Memorial; (T) Tara; (TC) Tri-Cities High School; (TH) Thompson; (TO) Twelve Oaks; (WG) West Georgia