Georgia high school football scores

Updated:

What a night of high school football in Georgia. Here are the scores from across the state. 

    Alcovy 21, Perry 10
   Allatoona 39, Paulding County 0
   Alpharetta 36, Harrison 7
   Americus Sumter 42, Dooly County 22
   Aquinas 19, George Walton 16
   Archer 21, East Coweta 17
   Athens Christian 38, Banks County 7
   Augusta Prep 33, Curtis Baptist 14
   Baldwin 35, Peach County 21
   Benedictine Military 49, Long County 0
   Berrien 29, Brantley County 27
   Bible Baptist 44, Hilton Head Christian Academy, S.C. 27
   Bremen 17, Central-Carrollton 7
   Brentwood 17, Piedmont 6
   Buford 38, Gainesville 14
   Burke County 55, Hephzibah 0
   Cairo 6, Bainbridge 0
   Calhoun 17, Dalton 2
   Callaway 34, Troup County 21
   Camden County 55, Johnson-Savannah 0
   Campbell 37, Osborne 19
   Carrollton 63, Chapel Hill 0
   Cartersville 42, Cass 7
   Carver-Atlanta 14, B.E.S.T. Academy 13
   Carver-Columbus 48, Shaw 24
   Cedartown 33, Pepperell 6
   Cherokee 34, Sequoyah 14
   Chestatee 15, West Hall 14
   Christian Heritage 51, Murray County 0
   Clarke Central 37, Central Gwinnett 12
   Clarkston 27, Strong Rock Christian 7
   Collins Hill 21, Dacula 13
   Colquitt County 17, Lovejoy 13
   Commerce 19, East Jackson 7
   Creekside 35, Westlake 20
   Dade County 30, North Murray 26
   Douglas County 31, South Cobb 6
   Dutchtown 53, Henry County 33
   Eagle's Landing Christian 30, Clinch County 0
   Early County 27, Miller County 0
   Eastside 49, Jackson 28
   Edmund Burke 23, Thomas Jefferson 6
   Effingham County 27, Screven County 23
   Etowah 44, Centennial 17
   Fellowship Christian School 49, Towns County 14
   Forest Park 36, Morrow 28
   Georgia Military 28, Glascock County 7
   Gilmer 34, Sonoraville 13
   Glenn Hills 19, T.W. Josey 8
   Gordon Lee 25, Coahulla Creek 13
   Greater Atlanta Christian 56, Apalachee 14
   Griffin 35, Northgate 0
   Grovetown 48, Swainsboro 14
   Hancock Central 38, East Laurens 6
   Haralson County 45, Bowdon 6
   Hardaway 21, Columbus 7
   Harlem 21, Oglethorpe County 7
   Harris County 38, LaGrange 27
   Hart County 28, Blessed Trinity 16
   Hawkinsville 21, Dodge County 7
   Hebron Christian Academy 23, Lakeview Academy 7
   Hughes 35, Luella 0
   Jefferson 49, Jackson County 0
   Johnson County 43, Twiggs County 0
   Kell 41, Woodstock 21
   King's Ridge 38, St. Francis 17
   Lakeside-DeKalb 30, Dunwoody 12
   Lakeside-Evans 23, Thomson 14
   Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 27, Heritage-Catoosa 21
   Lamar County 28, Eagle's Landing 7
   Lambert 24, Roswell 9
   Landmark Christian 37, Wilkinson County 18
   Lassiter 41, Sprayberry 23
   Lee County 42, Albany 12
   Locust Grove 7, Ola 3
   Loganville 55, Walnut Grove 13
   Mary Persons 21, Jones County 3
   McIntosh 21, Alexander 7
   Metter 14, Bacon County 9
   Mill Creek 44, Brookwood 10
   Milton 56, Johns Creek 13
   MLK Jr. 48, Southwest DeKalb 10
   Monroe Area 40, Winder-Barrow 14
   Monticello 56, Social Circle 0
   Morgan County 31, Greene County 16
   Mt. Paran Christian 26, Brookstone 21
   Mt. Pisgah Christian 29, Model 10
   Newton 15, Lowndes 14
   Norcross 21, Parkview 7
   North Augusta, S.C. 45, Greenbrier 0
   North Forsyth 31, Dawson County 0
   North Hall 63, Johnson-Gainesville 6
   Northside-Warner Robins 42, Veterans 0
   Pace Academy 42, Athens Academy 9
   Pebblebrook 17, Mountain View 13
   Pinecrest 10, Cross Keys 7
   Putnam County 42, Crawford County 20
   Rabun County 55, Hayesville, N.C. 7
   Riverdale 29, Drew 26
   Riverwood 35, Holy Innocents' 21
   Rockmart 27, Coosa 21, OT
   Rome 35, Hiram 13
   Salem 26, Wesleyan 0
   Sandy Creek 55, Newnan 28
   Savannah Christian Prep 17, Prince Avenue Christian 9
   Seminole County 49, Turner County 0
   Shiloh 56, Redan 0
   South Forsyth 38, Forsyth Central 10
   South Gwinnett 42, Duluth 28
   South Paulding 55, Villa Rica 34
   Southeast Whitfield 17, Gordon Central 6
   St. Pius X 28, North Oconee 23
   Starr's Mill 28, Fayette County 26
   Statesboro 42, Richmond Academy 13
   Stephenson 46, Arabia Mountain 7
   Stockbridge 15, Upson-Lee 8
   Telfair County 33, Jeff Davis 27
   Thomas County Central 28, Marist 21
   Trinity Christian-Dublin 20, Gatewood 10
   Trion 35, LaFayette 14
   Tucker 75, North Atlanta 0
   Union Grove 28, Woodland Stockbridge 14
   Valdosta 43, Brooks County 20
   Vidalia 35, McIntosh County Academy 7
   Walker 42, North Cobb Christian 7
   Washington 22, Lithonia 16
   Washington County 49, Emanuel County Institute 13
   Washington-Wilkes 28, Lincoln County 14
   West Forsyth 35, Flowery Branch 21
   Westminster 24, Laney 6
   Westminster Christian 20, Briarwood 0
   Westover 7, Jonesboro 0
   Westside-Augusta 53, Butler 26
   Wheeler 59, Pope 20
   White County 31, Lumpkin County 0
   Whitewater 32, Mundy's Mill 0