Georgia high school football scores

Updated:

   Alexander 49, Fayette County 46
   Alpharetta 35, Johns Creek 32
   Athens Academy 27, Athens Christian 9
   Bainbridge 49, Lee County 42
   Baldwin 39, Veterans 23
   Berkmar 24, Dacula 21
   Blessed Trinity 28, Cedar Grove 22
   Brooks County 43, Berrien 14
   Brunswick 50, Tift County 37
   Bulloch 21, Pinewood Christian 14
   Cairo 56, Dougherty 22
   Calhoun 49, Chattooga 14
   Cartersville 42, Ringgold 7
   Carver-Columbus 26, Jackson 6
   Central Gwinnett 47, Shiloh 35
   Clarkston 54, North Cobb Christian 14
   Colquitt County 13, Camden County 12
   Coosa 41, Murray County 14
   Crisp County 14, Americus Sumter 7
   Deerfield-Windsor 41, Southland 13
   Early County 27, Cook 22
   East Paulding 25, Allatoona 7
   Flowery Branch 35, Gainesville 34
   George Walton 17, Prince Avenue Christian 14
   Gordon Central 50, North Murray 26
   Grayson 42, Brookwood 13
   Harris County 18, Thomas County Central 12
   Heard County 28, Bowdon 13
   Hughes 28, Westlake 6
   Irwin County 55, Charlton County 34
   Jackson-Atlanta 22, Chapel Hill 14
   Jefferson 42, Union County 7
   Josey 14, Westside-Augusta 7
   Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 37, Sonoraville 7
   Lamar County 54, Crawford County 0
   Laney 47, Harlem 6
   Lassiter 34, Etowah 6
   Lovejoy 56, Alcovy 0
   Lovett 31, Greater Atlanta Christian 30
   Marietta 52, Harrison 14
   Mary Persons 38, West Laurens 13
   McEachern 33, Hillgrove 30
   Mill Creek 17, Collins Hill 14
   Milton 42, Woodstock 14
   MLK Jr. 21, Miller Grove 14
   Model 41, Dade County 21
   Monroe 31, Worth County 14
   Newnan 21, East Coweta 7
   Norcross 56, Meadow Creek 6
   North Cobb 31, Campbell 0
   North Gwinnett 24, Peachtree Ridge 20
   North Oconee 42, Hart County 14
   North Paulding 37, Villa Rica 7
   Northside-Warner Robins 40, Evans 19
   Our Lady of Mercy 48, Strong Rock Christian 0
   Peach County 38, Southwest Macon 0
   Pierce County 51, Brantley County 7
   Rockdale County 18, Druid Hills 14
   Roswell 28, Walton 24
   Sandy Creek 65, Columbus 0
   Screven County 39, Dublin 20
   Seminole County 34, Mitchell County 12
   Shaw 20, Troup County 17
   South Gwinnett 16, Parkview 14
   St. Pius X 47, Decatur 0
   Stephenson 38, North Atlanta 17
   Terrell County 36, Randolph-Clay 0
   Thomasville 41, Pelham 0
   Thomson 29, Jefferson County 18
   Tucker 14, Mays 7
   Turner County 30, Clinch County 20
   Valdosta 44, Coffee 8
   Vidalia 56, Jeff Davis 7
   Ware County 49, Effingham County 0
   West Forsyth 17, Lambert 16, OT
   Westminster 36, Hapeville 12
   Westside-Macon 40, Rutland 35
   Wheeler 21, Cherokee 20
   White County 41, Banks County 7
   Wilcox County 21, Telfair County 0
GISA Class AA Tournament
First Round
   Brentwood 17, Piedmont 0
   Gatewood 21, Southwest Georgia Academy 20



Channel 2 Action News

Delivered To Your Inbox