• Georgia high school football scores

    Updated:

       Alexander 49, Fayette County 46
       Alpharetta 35, Johns Creek 32
       Athens Academy 27, Athens Christian 9
       Bainbridge 49, Lee County 42
       Baldwin 39, Veterans 23
       Berkmar 24, Dacula 21
       Blessed Trinity 28, Cedar Grove 22
       Brooks County 43, Berrien 14
       Brunswick 50, Tift County 37
       Bulloch 21, Pinewood Christian 14
       Cairo 56, Dougherty 22
       Calhoun 49, Chattooga 14
       Cartersville 42, Ringgold 7
       Carver-Columbus 26, Jackson 6
       Central Gwinnett 47, Shiloh 35
       Clarkston 54, North Cobb Christian 14
       Colquitt County 13, Camden County 12
       Coosa 41, Murray County 14
       Crisp County 14, Americus Sumter 7
       Deerfield-Windsor 41, Southland 13
       Early County 27, Cook 22
       East Paulding 25, Allatoona 7
       Flowery Branch 35, Gainesville 34
       George Walton 17, Prince Avenue Christian 14
       Gordon Central 50, North Murray 26
       Grayson 42, Brookwood 13
       Harris County 18, Thomas County Central 12
       Heard County 28, Bowdon 13
       Hughes 28, Westlake 6
       Irwin County 55, Charlton County 34
       Jackson-Atlanta 22, Chapel Hill 14
       Jefferson 42, Union County 7
       Josey 14, Westside-Augusta 7
       Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 37, Sonoraville 7
       Lamar County 54, Crawford County 0
       Laney 47, Harlem 6
       Lassiter 34, Etowah 6
       Lovejoy 56, Alcovy 0
       Lovett 31, Greater Atlanta Christian 30
       Marietta 52, Harrison 14
       Mary Persons 38, West Laurens 13
       McEachern 33, Hillgrove 30
       Mill Creek 17, Collins Hill 14
       Milton 42, Woodstock 14
       MLK Jr. 21, Miller Grove 14
       Model 41, Dade County 21
       Monroe 31, Worth County 14
       Newnan 21, East Coweta 7
       Norcross 56, Meadow Creek 6
       North Cobb 31, Campbell 0
       North Gwinnett 24, Peachtree Ridge 20
       North Oconee 42, Hart County 14
       North Paulding 37, Villa Rica 7
       Northside-Warner Robins 40, Evans 19
       Our Lady of Mercy 48, Strong Rock Christian 0
       Peach County 38, Southwest Macon 0
       Pierce County 51, Brantley County 7
       Rockdale County 18, Druid Hills 14
       Roswell 28, Walton 24
       Sandy Creek 65, Columbus 0
       Screven County 39, Dublin 20
       Seminole County 34, Mitchell County 12
       Shaw 20, Troup County 17
       South Gwinnett 16, Parkview 14
       St. Pius X 47, Decatur 0
       Stephenson 38, North Atlanta 17
       Terrell County 36, Randolph-Clay 0
       Thomasville 41, Pelham 0
       Thomson 29, Jefferson County 18
       Tucker 14, Mays 7
       Turner County 30, Clinch County 20
       Valdosta 44, Coffee 8
       Vidalia 56, Jeff Davis 7
       Ware County 49, Effingham County 0
       West Forsyth 17, Lambert 16, OT
       Westminster 36, Hapeville 12
       Westside-Macon 40, Rutland 35
       Wheeler 21, Cherokee 20
       White County 41, Banks County 7
       Wilcox County 21, Telfair County 0
    GISA Class AA Tournament
    First Round
       Brentwood 17, Piedmont 0
       Gatewood 21, Southwest Georgia Academy 20


    Next Up: