Georgia high school football scores

Updated:

None —

Class AAAAA
First Round
   Brookwood 30, Peachtree Ridge 27
   Camden County 34, North Cobb 0
   Colquitt County 31, East Coweta 10
   Grayson 32, Collins Hill 7
   Hillgrove 49, Beach 12
   Lassiter 17, Alpharetta 16, OT
   Marietta 48, Centennial 27
   McEachern 56, Benedictine Military 12
   MLK Jr. 30, Coffee 22
   Newnan 17, Valdosta 7
   Norcross 17, Dacula 10
   North Gwinnett 49, Archer 3
   South Cobb 32, Windsor Forest 28
   Walton 48, Milton 14
   West Forsyth 13, Etowah 7
Class AAAA
First Round
   Chattahoochee 65, Habersham Central 48
   Clarke Central 35, Lambert 32
   Conyers Heritage 13, Rome 10
   East Paulding 10, Southwest DeKalb 6
   Flowery Branch 41, Johns Creek 38
   Griffin 47, Jonesboro 43
   Kell 30, Marist 7
   Lovejoy 42, Upson-Lee 3
   Northgate 42, North Clayton 7
   Northside-Warner Robins 42, Glynn Academy 16
   Pope 52, Mays 35
   Thomas County Central 31, Statesboro 28
   Tri-Cities 51, Alcovy 28
   Tucker 44, Sprayberry 14
   Ware County 21, Bainbridge 14
Class AAA
First Round
   Allatoona 47, Franklin County 21
   Burke County 42, Drew 7
   Cairo 24, Perry 9
   Carrollton 28, Columbia 0
   Gainesville 48, Dalton 27
   Henry County 28, Thomson 7
   Mary Persons 54, Americus Sumter 20
   Monroe 12, Baldwin 9
   Peach County 36, Worth County 7
   Ridgeland 35, Monroe Academy 21
   Sandy Creek 55, Butler 12
   St. Pius X 48, Shaw 14
   Stephens County 21, Cedartown 14
   Stockbridge 26, Washington County 17
   Woodward Academy 44, LaGrange 25
Class AA
First Round
   Adairsville 21, Banks County 3
   Appling County 28, Thomasville 18
   Blessed Trinity 44, Heard County 19
   Brooks County 28, Tattnall County 10
   Buford 49, Temple 13
   Calhoun 39, Jefferson 6
   Carver-Columbus 38, Lovett 7
   Cook 43, Pierce County 22
   Dublin 56, Northeast-Macon 7
   Elbert County 33, Pepperell 20
   Fitzgerald 41, McIntosh County Academy 14
   Jefferson County 49, Putnam County 26
   Lamar County 35, Bleckley County 14
   Laney 41, Morgan County 13
   North Oconee 63, Gordon Central 6
   Westminster 34, Callaway 15
Class A
First Round
   Aquinas 38, Athens Academy 13
   Bowdon 57, Holy Innocents' 43
   Bremen 43, First Presbyterian Day 28
   Calvary Day 27, Brookstone 17
   Charlton County 38, Miller County 14
   Clinch County 20, Mitchell County 19
   Eagle's Landing Christian 34, Mount Paran Christian 14
   Greenville 47, Emanuel County Institute 43
   Landmark Christian 17, Darlington 14
   Lincoln County 35, Commerce 14
   Marion County 35, Johnson County 3
   Prince Avenue Christian 21, Washington-Wilkes 8
   Savannah Christian Prep 37, Dooly County 0
   Seminole County 62, Bacon County 21
   Wilcox County 39, Calhoun County 6
   Wilkinson County 41, George Walton 21

GISA Class AAA Tournament
   Tattnall Square 44, Bethesda Day 14
GISA Class AA Tournament
   Piedmont 48, Brookwood School 14