• Georgia high school football scores

    Updated:

    None - Vote for which game WSB-TV should cover next week

    Adairsville 20, Coosa 12
       Alexander 19, Douglas County 7
       Allatoona 10, Cartersville 0
       Alpharetta 27, West Forsyth 14
       Appling County 37, Toombs County 0
       Bacon County 21, Telfair County 0
       Benedictine Military 24, Johnson-Savannah 14
       Blessed Trinity 21, Westminster 14
       Bowdon 62, Trion 37
       Brentwood 49, Robert Toombs 14
       Brooks County 28, Thomasville 22
       Brookstone 50, Schley County 34
       Bryan County 19, Savannah Country Day 10
       Buford 66, Decatur 13
       Bulloch 21, Southland 16
       Burke County 62, Glenn Hills 6
       Butler 44, Cross Creek 6
       Calhoun 66, Sonoraville 0
       Camden County 59, Treasure Coast, Fla. 14
       Carrollton 10, Troup County 9
       Carver-Columbus 41, Heard County 6
       Cedar Grove 29, Towers 14
       Cedartown 46, Gilmer 6
       Charlton County 24, Turner County 6
       Cherokee, N.C. 35, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 16
       Clarke Central 42, Loganville 34
       Commerce 41, Athens Christian 0
       Conyers Heritage 36, Cedar Shoals 19
       Creekside 45, Forest Park 7
       Crisp County 42, Dougherty 6
       Dade County 35, North Murray 13
       Dalton 28, Ridgeland 21
       Drew 31, Stockbridge 7
       Dublin 37, Screven County 0
       Eagle's Landing Christian 61, Whitefield Academy 6
       East Hall 35, Rabun County 14
       East Paulding 31, Sprayberry 0
       Emanuel County Institute 56, Montgomery County 0
       Etowah 21, Cherokee 7
       Fellowship Christian School 21, Pinecrest 14
       First Presbyterian Day 21, Our Lady of Mercy 17
       Fitzgerald 21, Cook 14
       Gainesville 47, Johnson-Gainsville 0
       George Walton 22, Athens Academy 10
       Gordon Lee 23, River Ridge 8
       Grady 26, Washington 12
       Grayson 42, Shiloh 14
       Greenville 6, Hawkinsville 0
       Grovetown 36, Harlem 0
       Haralson County 27, LaGrange 21
       Harris County 32, McIntosh 10
       Hart County 38, East Jackson 10
       Henry County 48, Locust Grove 7
       Hillgrove 24, Harrison 14
       Jefferson County 21, Dodge County 19
       Jones County 29, Dutchtown 18
       Kell 33, Pope 7
       LaFayette 49, Southeast Whitfield 28
       Lakeside-Evans 34, Greenbrier 17
       Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 7, Chattooga 0
       Lambert 41, Forsyth Central 7
       Landmark Christian 56, Southwest Atlanta Christian 0
       Laney 33, East Laurens 7
       Lanier County 33, Irwin County 14
       Lincoln County 28, Hancock Central 15
       Lovett 28, Jackson-Atlanta 13
       Lumpkin County 31, White County 7
       Marion County 28, Taylor County 7
       McEachern 45, South Cobb 7
       MLK Jr. 16, Valdosta 3
       Monroe Area 37, Oconee County 30, OT
       Mount Zion 14, Mundy's Mill 12
       North Cobb 43, Campbell 14
       North Florida Christian, Fla. 33, Deerfield-Windsor 7
       North Hall 48, Chestatee 7
       North Oconee 38, Jefferson 28
       Northeast-Macon 18, Jasper County 6
       Northside-Warner Robins 32, Warner Robins 24
       Northview 39, North Forsyth 13
       Northwest Whitfield 28, Cass 16
       Ola 14, Alcovy 3
       Pebblebrook 21, Kennesaw Mountain 14
       Pickens 51, Murray County 3
       Piedmont 54, Central Fellowship 14
       Putnam County 40, Greene County 0
       Richmond Hill 14, Liberty County 6
       Ringgold 20, Catoosa Heritage 19
       Riverside Military Academy 21, Social Circle 0
       Rome 21, Creekview 14
       Savannah Christian Prep 35, Claxton 0
       Sequoyah 24, South Forsyth 17
       South Effingham 17, Evans 12
       Southwest Macon 12, Crawford County 0
       Spalding 7, Eagle's Landing 3
       St. Pius X 45, Riverwood 6
       Statesboro 34, Effingham County 7
       Stephens County 24, Franklin County 7
       Stephenson 35, Luella 14
       Stratford 56, Griffin Christian 0
       Swainsboro 48, Southeast Bulloch 13
       Temple 21, Manchester 15
       Thomas County Central 31, Northside-Columbus 0
       Thomson 61, Richmond Academy 7
       Tift County 21, Coffee 18
       Treutlen 22, Wheeler County 21
       Ware County 36, Brunswick 14
       Warren County 55, Twiggs County 0
       Wayne County 21, Glynn Academy 17
       West Hall 38, Walnut Grove 9
       Westside-Augusta 13, Josey 12
       Wheeler 3, Woodstock 0
       Whitewater 14, Upson-Lee 7
       Wilcox County 48, Atkinson County 0
       Wilkinson County 38, Washington-Wilkes 14
       Woodward Academy 34, Arabia Mountain 31


    Next Up: