• Georgia high school football scores

    Updated:

     Which game should WSB-TV cover next week? Vote now.
         Allatoona 44, Hiram 7
       Alpharetta 14, Lambert 12
       Appling County 42, Tattnall County 28
       Aquinas 42, Warren County 14
       Archer 48, South Gwinnett 31
       Athens Academy 35, George Walton 21
       Blessed Trinity 53, McNair 20
       Bowdon 48, Bremen 22
       Brentwood 36, Edmund Burke 14
       Brooks County 38, Cook 10
       Brookwood 14, Berkmar 0
       Buford 45, Fannin County 8
       Cairo 35, Americus Sumter 7
       Calhoun 63, Armuchee 10
       Calvary Day 48, Claxton 6
       Camden County 18, Brunswick 12
       Campbell 49, Kennesaw Mountain 35
       Carrollton 63, Alexander 21
       Cartersville 47, Adairsville 7
       Carver-Atlanta def. Washington, forfeit
       Carver-Columbus 48, Central-Macon 13
       Cedar Shoals 27, Winder-Barrow 6
       Cedartown 54, Cass 28
       Central-Carrollton 28, Maynard Jackson 8
       Cherokee 34, Roswell 29
       Chestatee 42, Lumpkin County 14
       Clinch County 34, Charlton County 7
       Colquitt County 17, Valdosta 10
       Commerce 48, Hebron Christian Academy 12
       Creekside 41, McIntosh 10
       Creekview 21, Forsyth Central 17
       Dacula 21, Shiloh 7
       Dade County 47, Murray County 0
       Dalton 41, Heritage-Catoosa 3
       Darlington 42, Mt. Zion-Carrollton 6
       Dooly County 55, Pacelli Catholic 28
       Dublin 42, Harlem 14
       Duluth 27, Habersham Central 14
       Dunwoody 28, North Atlanta 0
       Eagle's Landing Christian 46, Strong Rock Christian 6
       Early County 18, Fitzgerald 7
       East Hall 33, Banks County 7
       East Paulding 24, South Paulding 17
       Eastside 42, Walnut Grove 14
       Elbert County 23, Hart County 21
       Etowah 35, Woodstock 28
       Flowery Branch 37, Clarke Central 7
       Gatewood 56, Central Fellowship 7
       Georgia Military 22, Hancock Central 8
       Gilmer 37, River Ridge 13
       Grady 41, South Atlanta 6
       Greater Atlanta Christian 52, Hapeville 7
       Griffin 43, Upson-Lee 13
       Hawkinsville 35, Greenville 20
       Henry County 42, Southwest Macon 32
       Heritage-Conyers 21, Loganville 7
       Hillgrove 40, Harrison 24
       Hilton Head Prep, S.C. 41, St. Andrew's 9
       Holy Innocents' 17, Pace Academy 14
       Houston County 20, Evans 7
       Hughes 42, East Coweta 14
       Irwin County 26, Turner County 6
       Jackson County 56, Oconee County 27
       Jefferson 68, Social Circle 0
       Jenkins 43, Windsor Forest 6
       Johnson County 65, Emanuel County Institute 29
       Kell 55, Sprayberry 7
       Lakeside-Evans 35, Jones County 20
       Lakeview Academy 42, North Cobb Christian 7
       Lamar County 44, Bleckley County 7
       Lovejoy 56, Newton 23
       Lovett 41, Wesleyan 13
       Lowndes 28, Tift County 7
       Marion County 39, Brookstone 14
       Mary Persons 21, Baldwin 7
       Milton 28, Walton 21
       Model 28, Coosa 14
       Monroe Area 68, Madison County 14
       Mt. Pisgah Christian 28, Mt. Paran Christian 24
       Mundy's Mill 24, Union Grove 17
       Newnan 21, Douglas County 7
       North Clayton 25, Spalding 20
       North Cobb 28, Pebblebrook 3
       North Forsyth 28, Centennial 24
       North Hall 35, West Hall 21
       North Murray 28, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 21
       North Oconee 45, East Jackson 7
       North Paulding 42, Paulding County 7
       Northside-Warner Robins 41, Greenbrier 7
       Ola 35, Forest Park 0
       Our Lady of Mercy 41, Mount Vernon 0
       Parkview 21, Central Gwinnett 13
       Peach County 38, Pike County 14
       Pelham 40, Berrien 27
       Pepperell 34, Chattooga 0
       Pickens 21, Johnson-Gainesville 14
       Piedmont 30, Community Christian 8
       Pinecrest 28, Athens Christian 26
       Richmond Academy 31, Butler 0
       Richmond Hill 28, Bradwell Institute 14
       Ringgold 42, Coahulla Creek 6
       Sandy Creek 42, LaGrange 7
       Seminole County 57, Randolph-Clay 21
       South Forsyth 52, Johns Creek 21
       Southeast Bulloch 42, Beach 21
       Statesboro 41, South Effingham 14
       Stephenson 10, MLK Jr. 6
       Swainsboro 22, Wilcox County 7
       Telfair County 39, Lanier County 6
       Thomas County Central 47, Hardaway 0
       Trion 17, Gordon Lee 8
       Troup County 33, Fayette County 6
       Tucker 55, Miller Grove 12
       Vidalia 14, Bacon County 0
       Ware County 62, Groves 6
       Washington County 55, Thomson 12
       Wayne County 34, Liberty County 26
       West Forsyth 48, Chattahoochee 21
       Westfield 41, Bulloch 0
       Westlake 13, Tri-Cities 7
       White County 17, Dawson County 10
       Woodward Academy 42, St. Pius X 28
       Worth County 19, Albany 0

     


    Next Up: