Georgia high school football scores

Updated:

Class AAAAAA
First Round
   Alpharetta 41, South Gwinnett 23
   Archer 34, North Forsyth 7
   Brookwood 35, Lambert 16
   Camden County 36, Westlake 7
   Collins Hill 41, Walton 7
   Colquitt County 41, Newnan 10
   Dacula 36, West Forsyth 31
   Hillgrove 41, Alcovy 13
   Hughes 34, Valdosta 20
   Lovejoy 27, Marietta 23
   Lowndes 38, East Coweta 10
   McEachern 36, Newton 21
   Norcross 28, Etowah 0
   North Cobb 60, Luella 18
   North Gwinnett 34, Milton 3
   Peachtree Ridge 59, Lassiter 20
Class AAAAA
First Round
   Creekside 47, Lakeside-Evans 14
   East Paulding 34, Creekview 33
   Gainesville 28, MLK Jr. 14
   Harris County 24, Glynn Academy 21
   Kell 31, Allatoona 17
   Lee County 28, Effingham County 6
   Mays 14, Clarke Central 10
   Mundy's Mill 33, Houston County 13
   North Paulding 50, Riverwood 14
   Richmond Hill 13, Thomas County Central 7
   South Paulding 48, Sequoyah 21
   Stephenson 27, Flowery Branch 7
   Tucker 35, Heritage-Conyers 14
   Ware County 49, Bainbridge 7
   Warner Robins 34, Whitewater 27
Class AAAA
First Round
   Alexander 13, Dalton 10
   Burke County 61, Crisp County 19
   Carrollton 52, Northwest Whitfield 10
   Chestatee 41, Grady 13
   Gilmer 26, Troup County 22
   Griffin 34, Rutland 0
   Lanier 26, Carver-Atlanta 7
   Marist 41, Stephens County 13
   Mary Persons 16, Eagle's Landing 14
   Monroe Area 68, Banneker 39
   Sandy Creek 63, Cedartown 10
   Statesboro 21, Cairo 0
   Stockbridge 41, Westside-Macon 20
   Veterans 36, Locust Grove 15
   Wayne County 49, Monroe 34
   Westover 27, Liberty County 7
Class AAA
First Round
   Appling County 30, Dodge County 8
   Blessed Trinity 41, Jackson County 14
   Buford 58, Sonoraville 0
   Callaway 62, Henry County 28
   Cartersville 28, West Hall 26
   Carver-Columbus 38, B.E.S.T. Academy 32, 4OT
   Cedar Grove 22, Elbert County 14, 4OT
   Central-Carrollton 31, Pike County 0
   Jefferson County 32, Southeast Bulloch 29
   Peach County 28, Chapel Hill 21
   Pierce County 28, Thomson 14
   Ringgold 55, North Hall 54
   St. Pius X 31, Hart County 21
   Washington County 56, Johnson-Savannah 7
   White County 52, Adairsville 28
   Woodward Academy 53, North Oconee 21
Class AA
First Round
   Benedictine Military 63, Macon County 12
   Bleckley County 20, Bryan County 14, OT
   Bowdon 20, Model 10
   Brooks County 54, Screven County 22
   Calhoun 42, Manchester 9
   Greater Atlanta Christian 34, Rabun County 7
   Heard County 27, Pepperell 14
   Jefferson 28, Westminster 0
   Kendrick 12, Dade County 0
   Lamar County 58, Metter 15
   Lovett 56, Union County 21
   Thomasville 38, Westside-Augusta 6
   Washington-Wilkes 46, Wesleyan 14
GISA Class AAA Tournament
First Round
   Southland 29, Tattnall Square 26
   Stratford 42, Pinewood Christian 15
GISA Class AA Tournament
Quarterfinal
   Memorial Day 55, Brookwood School 6
   Valwood 39, Gatewood 7
GISA Class A Tournament
First Round
   Curtis Baptist 52, Fullington 7



Channel 2 Action News

Delivered To Your Inbox