Georgia high school football scores

Updated:

   Should WSB-TV cover Starr's Mill vs. McIntosh, Alpharetta vs. Chattahoochee, Pickens vs. Gilmer, Spencer vs. Bowdon, Manchester vs. Bremen, Walnut Grove vs. Monroe Area or Allatoona vs. Villa Rica next week? Vote now.

    Alexander 33, LaGrange 19
   Alpharetta 35, North Forsyth 6

   Appling County 52, Brantley County 14
   Aquinas 42, Lincoln County 14
   Archer 41, Central Gwinnett 20
   Athens Academy 24, Pinecrest 17
   Athens Christian 35, Hebron Christian Academy 8
   B.E.S.T. Academy 37, Maynard Jackson 18
   Banneker 58, South Atlanta 12
   Benedictine Military 51, Toombs County 13
   Bethesda Day 8, Edmund Burke 6
   Bleckley County 42, Macon County 21
   Bowdon 48, Temple 13
   Bradwell Institute 43, Windsor Forest 28
   Brentwood 55, Thomas Jefferson 30
   Brooks County 39, Fitzgerald 21
   Brookstone 19, Hawkinsville 14
   Brookwood 20, Shiloh 7
   Brunswick 26, Coffee 19
   Buford 42, White County 6
   Burke County 35, Richmond Academy 12
   Cairo 42, Worth County 28
   Calhoun 45, Pepperell 0
   Callaway 46, Central-Carrollton 13
   Calvary Day 37, Savannah Christian Prep 0
   Cambridge 14, Forsyth Central 0
   Camden County 27, Tift County 14
   Campbell 35, Pebblebrook 26
   Carver-Atlanta 40, Therrell 6
   Carver-Columbus 48, Henry County 14
   Cedartown 42, Pickens 34
   Charlton County 38, Lanier County 8
   Chattooga 41, Armuchee 12
   Chestatee 27, Walnut Grove 6
   Clarke Central 23, Heritage-Conyers 3
   Claxton 13, Portal 8
   Clinch County 30, Irwin County 24
   Columbia 14, Chamblee 10
   Cook 19, Pelham 0
   Coosa 26, Dade County 0
   Creekside 41, Northgate 13
   Creekview 35, Northview 21
   Cross Creek 7, Hephzibah 6
   Curtis Baptist 51, Bethlehem Christian Academy 6
   Dalton 30, Northwest Whitfield 28
   Darlington 18, Christian Heritage 14
   Decatur 31, Blessed Trinity 28, OT
   Deerfield-Windsor 38, Bulloch 10
   Dublin 53, T.W. Josey 0
   Eagle's Landing 57, Dutchtown 27
   East Coweta 14, Westlake 7
   East Paulding 31, Hiram 19
   Elbert County 40, Morgan County 0
   Emanuel County Institute 42, Treutlen 15
   Evans 27, Jones County 15
   Fayette County 34, Columbus 6
   First Presbyterian Day 48, Twiggs County 13
   Flowery Branch 44, Winder-Barrow 7
   Gainesville 58, Salem 8
   Gatewood 38, Briarwood 14
   Georgia Military 21, Warren County 8
   Gilmer 30, Cass 13
   Glenn Hills 36, Butler 7
   Grady 28, Washington 14
   Grayson 37, Berkmar 7
   Greater Atlanta Christian 49, Westminster 3
   Harlem 28, East Laurens 26
   Harris County 31, Bainbridge 30
   Hart County 44, Oconee County 14
   Heard County 54, Manchester 13
   Heritage-Catoosa 48, LaFayette 26
   Holly Hill Academy, S.C. 66, St. Andrew's 14
   Hughes 58, Douglas County 0
   Jefferson 26, Rabun County 20, OT
   Johnson County 42, Montgomery County 7
   Johnson-Gainesville 31, Clarkston 21
   Kell 35, Osborne 15
   Lakeside-Evans 21, Houston County 20
   Lakeview Academy 42, Cross Keys 0
   Lamar County 47, Monticello 7
   Lambert 24, Centennial 23
   Landmark Christian 34, Strong Rock Christian 12
   Laney 35, Westside-Augusta 2
   Lanier 40, Eastside 10
   Locust Grove 44, Woodland Stockbridge 27
   Loganville 29, Apalachee 21
   Lovejoy 42, Morrow 6
   Lowndes 3, Valdosta 0
   Luella 21, Rockdale County 7
   Madison County 28, Lumpkin County 21
   Marietta 49, Kennesaw Mountain 31
   Marion County 28, Pacelli Catholic 14
   Marist 35, Lithonia 6
   McEachern 40, South Cobb 0
   McIntosh 35, Whitewater 15
   Meadowcreek 21, Habersham Central 14
   Mill Creek 47, North Gwinnett 28
   Miller County 18, Randolph-Clay 0
   Mitchell County 54, Terrell County 8
   MLK Jr. 43, Dunwoody 21
   Model 62, Murray County 16
   Monroe Area 47, Stephens County 0
   Mt. Paran Christian 28, Whitefield Academy 17
   Mt. Pisgah Christian 14, King's Ridge 6
   Mundy's Mill 30, Drew 14
   Newnan 14, Tri-Cities 9
   Newton 25, Druid Hills 7
   Norcross 28, Collins Hill 0
   North Cobb 27, Hillgrove 17
   North Cobb Christian 41, Providence Christian 21
   North Hall 62, Fannin County 7
   North Oconee 42, Franklin County 7
   North Paulding 42, Rome 24
   Northeast-Macon 20, Taylor County 17
   Northside-Warner Robins 52, Grovetown 12
   Oglethorpe County 28, Social Circle 0
   Ola 42, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 0
   Our Lady of Mercy 14, Holy Innocents' 7
   Parkview 28, Dacula 21
   Peach County 51, Jackson 10
   Peachtree Ridge 38, Mountain View 13
   Pierce County 48, Southeast Bulloch 13
   Pike County 48, Southwest Macon 0
   Prince Avenue Christian 28, Commerce 13
   Richmond Hill 35, Effingham County 20
   Ridgeland 35, Southeast Whitfield 20
   Riverdale 20, Spalding 19
   Riverwood 42, Sprayberry 17
   Rockmart 47, Haralson County 28
   Sandy Creek 49, Shaw 0
   Savannah Country Day 35, Jenkins County 22
   Schley County 22, Greenville 0
   Seminole County 38, Stewart County 0
   Sequoyah 36, North Springs 27
   South Forsyth 31, Chattahoochee 24
   South Paulding 42, New Manchester 24
   Spencer 46, Bremen 41
   Statesboro 24, Liberty County 7
   Thomas County Central 62, Northside-Columbus 7
   Thomasville 35, Berrien 13
   Thomson 13, Swainsboro 6
   Trion 34, Mt. Zion-Carrollton 12
   Tucker 31, Stephenson 28
   Union County 40, Riverside Military Academy 24
   Villa Rica 28, Lithia Springs 14
   Walker 25, Fellowship Christian School 20
   Warner Robins 48, Greenbrier 7
   Washington County 40, Jefferson County 0
   Washington-Wilkes 56, Greene County 16
   Wesleyan 35, Hapeville 20
   West Forsyth 42, Johns Creek 13
   Westover 17, Crisp County 3
   Wilcox County 42, Turner County 39
   Woodland Cartersville 22, Paulding County 14
   Woodward Academy 43, Towers 7



Channel 2 Action News

Delivered To Your Inbox