Georgia high school football scores

Updated:

   Adairsville 42, Coahulla Creek 16
   Alcovy 8, Lovejoy 2
   Alexander 44, Fayette County 0
   Alpharetta 31, Johns Creek 26
   Appling County 42, Southeast Bulloch 21
   Aquinas 33, First Presbyterian Day 32
   Athens Christian 21, Athens Academy 3
   Beach 34, Savannah 20
   Benedictine Military 56, McIntosh County Academy 0
   Blessed Trinity 21, Cedar Grove 14
   Bradwell Institute 38, Groves 13
   Brooks County 38, Berrien 27
   Brookstone 36, Greenville 0
   Brookwood 30, Grayson 27
   Brookwood School 38, Piedmont 31
   Bryan County 28, Bacon County 7
   Buford 42, North Hall 14
   Burke County 49, Wayne County 43
   Butler 49, Wayne County 43, OT
   Cairo 35, Dougherty 15
   Calhoun 63, Chattooga 7
   Callaway 47, Rockmart 6
   Calvary Day 40, Johnson County 14
   Camden County 22, Colquitt County 15
   Carrollton 42, LaGrange 6
   Cartersville 33, Ringgold 16
   Carver-Columbus 42, Jackson 21
   Cass 46, Southeast Whitfield 14
   Chattahoochee 23, Centennial 22
   Christian Heritage 27, Fellowship Christian School 24
   Clarke Central 45, Cedar Shoals 15
   Clarkston 40, North Cobb Christian 7
   Claxton 21, Emanuel County Institute 14
   Clinch County 30, Turner County 28
   Coffee 38, Valdosta 17
   Collins Hill 45, Mill Creek 34
   Commerce 24, Pinecrest 14
   Cook 29, Early County 7
   Dacula 33, Berkmar 7
   Darlington 37, Whitefield Academy 7
   Dooly County 40, Schley County 0
   Dublin 20, Screven County 0
   Duluth 26, Mountain View 15
   Dutchtown 27, North Clayton 14
   Eagle's Landing 31, Riverdale 0
   Eagle's Landing Christian 35, Landmark Christian 0
   East Coweta 24, Newnan 7
   Elbert County 33, Franklin County 0
   Forsyth Central 38, Osborne 3
   Gainesville 55, Flowery Branch 45
   Gatewood 14, Brentwood 7
   Georgia Military 56, Twiggs County 0
   Harris County 38, Thomas County Central 35
   Hart County 33, North Oconee 30
   Hawkinsville 21, Pacelli Catholic 14
   Heard County 42, Bowdon 19
   Hillgrove 31, McEachern 17
   Hughes 30, Westlake 0
   Irwin County 29, Charlton County 26
   Jefferson 49, Union County 3
   Jefferson County 21, Thomson 14
   Johnson-Savannah 13, Tattnall County 3
   Jones County 49, Grovetown 0
   Kell 49, Cambridge 6
   Kendrick 28, Spencer 8
   Kennesaw Mountain 28, North Springs 21
   Lamar County 53, Crawford County 0
   Laney 41, Harlem 0
   Lanier 41, Walnut Grove 0
   Lassiter 37, Etowah 20
   Lincoln County 44, Hancock Central 14
   Lovett 17, Greater Atlanta Christian 14
   Lumpkin County 31, Stephens County 28
   Marietta 31, Harrison 27
   Marion County 68, Central-Talbotton 0
   Marist 34, Carver-Atlanta 14
   Milton 35, Woodstock 28
   MLK Jr. 40, Miller Grove 22
   Monroe 34, Worth County 33
   Monroe Area 47, Eastside 19
   Mt. Paran Christian 24, Trion 14
   Mt. Pisgah Christian 41, Mt. Zion-Carrollton 26
   Mundy's Mill 27, Northgate 10
   Norcross 59, Meadowcreek 14
   North Cobb 38, Campbell 0
   North Forsyth 17, South Forsyth 12
   North Gwinnett 44, Peachtree Ridge 22
   North Paulding 42, Villa Rica 0
   Northside-Warner Robins 35, Evans 13
   Northwest Whitfield 39, Pickens 21
   Our Lady of Mercy 41, Strong Rock Christian 7
   Pace Academy 59, Mount Vernon 0
   Peach County 54, Southwest Macon 6
   Pepperell 48, Armuchee 13
   Pierce County 57, Brantley County 6
   Prince Avenue Christian 53, George Walton 10
   Richmond Hill 41, Windsor Forest 0
   Riverside Military Academy 30, Greene County 26
   Rockdale County 35, Druid Hills 24
   Savannah Christian Prep 35, Treutlen 7
   Seminole County 18, Mitchell County 12
   Sequoyah 53, Pope 21
   Shiloh 31, Central Gwinnett 14
   South Cobb 17, Pebblebrook 14
   South Gwinnett 35, Parkview 21
   South Paulding 28, Lithia Springs 12
   St. Pius X 41, Decatur 14
   Starr's Mill 31, Forest Park 20
   Statesboro 45, Glenn Hills 18
   Stockbridge 31, Upson-Lee 7Stone Mountain 27, Therrell 0
   Taylor County 7, Macon County 0
   Temple 41, Chattahoochee County 12
   Tift County 48, Brunswick 32
   Towers 34, McNair 7
   Towns County 34, Hebron Christian Academy 19
   Troup County 47, Shaw 20
   Tucker 16, Mays 11
   Veterans 38, Baldwin 20
   Vidalia 35, Jeff Davis 6
   Walton 33, Roswell 14
   Ware County 34, Effingham County 0
   Warner Robins 35, Lakeside-Evans 7
   Washington-Wilkes 48, Social Circle 0
   West Hall 10, Dawson County 7
   Westside-Macon 33, Rutland 13
   Wheeler 30, Cherokee 20
   White County 38, Banks County 13
   Whitewater 36, Union Grove 13
   Winder-Barrow 27, Apalachee 20
   Woodland Cartersville 36, Rome 34, OT