Georgia high school football scores

Updated:

Class AAAAAA
Second Round

   Collins Hill 48, Alpharetta 0
   Colquitt County 52, North Cobb 6
   Dacula 28, Peachtree Ridge 21
   Hillgrove 34, Camden County 21
   Lowndes 23, Lovejoy 18
   McEachern 22, Hughes 21
   Norcross 32, Brookwood 9
   North Gwinnett 34, Archer 32
Class AAAAA
Second Round
   Creekside 42, Harris County 21
   Gainesville 51, South Paulding 12
   Kell 26, Mays 15
   Mundy's Mill 41, Lee County 35
   North Paulding 35, Stephenson 7
   Tucker 16, East Paulding 13
   Ware County 35, Northside-Warner Robins 7
   Warner Robins 42, Richmond Hill 28
Class AAAA
Second Round
   Alexander 42, Lanier 28
   Burke County 20, Mary Persons 0
   Carrollton 44, Monroe Area 27
   Griffin 42, Statesboro 7
   Marist 38, Gilmer 0
   Sandy Creek 55, Chestatee 7
   Stockbridge 35, Westover 0
   Wayne County 20, Veterans 17
Class AAA
Second Round
   Blessed Trinity 38, White County 0
   Buford 40, Woodward Academy 7
   Callaway 48, Pierce County 21
   Carver-Columbus 19, Jefferson County 0
   Central-Carrollton 46, Appling County 13
   Ringgold 37, Cedar Grove 12
   St. Pius X 31, Cartersville 19
   Washington County 56, Peach County 16
Class AA
Second Round
   Benedictine Military 51, Fitzgerald 7
   Bowdon 48, Washington-Wilkes 13
   Brooks County 55, Bleckley County 28
   Calhoun 31, Greater Atlanta Christian 30
   Jefferson 61, Heard County 57
   Lamar County 38, Thomasville 20
   Laney 22, Vidalia 13
   Lovett 34, Kendrick 0
Class A
First Round
   Charlton County 35, Commerce 21
   Clinch County 30, Claxton 0
   Dooly County 37, Lincoln County 13
   Hawkinsville 17, Mitchell County 12
   Irwin County 49, Trion 26
   Johnson County 29, Emanuel County Institute 20
   Marion County 30, Turner County 0
   Seminole County 21, Wilkinson County 14
Class A Private
First Round
   Aquinas 42, Savannah Christian Prep 14
   Calvary Day 42, First Presbyterian Day 35
   Darlington 41, Christian Heritage 17
   Eagle's Landing Christian 41, Athens Christian 3
   Holy Innocents' 27, Landmark Christian 17
   Mt. Paran Christian 31, Our Lady of Mercy 24
   Mt. Pisgah Christian 40, Pacelli Catholic 7
   Prince Avenue Christian 51, Brookstone 0
GISA Class AAA Tournament
Semifinal
   Stratford 34, Deerfield-Windsor 0
   Westfield 27, Southland 25
GISA Class AA Tournament
Semifinal
   Memorial Day 59, John Milledge 15
   Valwood 35, Trinity Christian-Dublin 0
GISA Class A Tournament
Semifinal
   Curtis Baptist 37, Frederica 17
   Robert Toombs 49, Thomas Jefferson 13