• Georgia high school football playoff scores

    Updated:

    Class AAAAAA
    First Round
       Brookwood 24, Lassiter 21, OT
       Camden County 52, Hillgrove 17
       East Coweta 25, Newton 20
       Grayson 49, Wheeler 9
       Hughes 37, Rockdale County 3
       Lovejoy 51, Tri-Cities 13
       Marietta 30, Lowndes 27
       Mill Creek 41, Alpharetta 39
       Newnan 38, Alcovy 0
       Norcross 34, Chattahoochee 0
       North Cobb 42, Valdosta 14
       North Gwinnett 49, Johns Creek 19
       Parkview 20, Walton 17, 2OT
       South Gwinnett 27, Milton 20
       West Forsyth 66, Collins Hill 41
    Class AAAAA
    First Round
       Allatoona 24, Conyers Heritage 21
       East Paulding 31, Clarke Central 23
       Gainesville 41, Rome 14
       Glynn Academy 26, Jones County 14
       Harris County 31, Northgate 14
       Kell 19, Southwest DeKalb 14
       MLK Jr. 34, Sequoyah 14
       Northside-Warner Robins 41, Effingham County 13
       Thomas County Central 27, Creekside 24
       Tucker 42, Creekview 25
       Union Grove 21, Bainbridge 14
       Ware County 27, Lakeside-Evans 7
       Whitewater 49, Lee County 7
    Class AAAA
    First Round
       Burke County 35, Perry 7
       Cairo 24, Riverdale 13
       Carrollton 40, Stephens County 7
       Dalton 17, Carver-Atlanta 14
       Grady 27, River Ridge 17
       LaGrange 59, Chestatee 46
       Marist 56, Gilmer 0
       Mary Persons 40, Statesboro 14
       Monroe 33, Griffin 17
       Monroe Area 21, Shaw 14
       Ridgeland 45, Washington 21
       Sandy Creek 55, Eastside 0
       South Effingham 43, Westside-Macon 33
       Stockbridge 27, Worth County 14
       Wayne County 35, Baldwin 14
       Westover 26, Jonesboro 21
    Class AAA
    First Round
       Blessed Trinity 35, White County 14
       Buford 41, Cedar Grove 27
       Cartersville 56, Jackson County 21
       Carver-Columbus 42, Dodge County 21
       Hart County 32, Adairsville 11
       Morgan County 24, Gordon Central 21
       North Hall 38, Woodward Academy 7
       North Oconee 37, Ringgold 14
       Peach County 35, Jefferson County 21
       Pierce County 33, Central-Carroll 27
       Rockmart 34, Appling County 33
       St. Pius X 72, Dawson County 28
       Thomson 27, Jackson 3
       Washington County 55, Pike County 7
    Class AA
    First Round
       Brooks County 22, Macon County 18
       Calhoun 42, Wesleyan 10
       Fitzgerald 35, Northeast-Macon 19
       Greater Atlanta Christian 35, Model 6
       Heard County 56, Rabun County 29
       Jefferson 42, Kendrick 8
       Lamar County 51, Cook 13
       Lovett 27, Coosa 0
       Manchester 41, Greene County 23
       McIntosh County Academy 27, East Laurens 6
       Vidalia 57, Westside-Augusta 0
       Washington-Wilkes 66, Bowdon 28
       Westminster 34, Pepperell 0
    GISA Class AAA Tournament
    First Round
       Deerfield-Windsor 42, Tattnall Square 21
       Heritage School (Newnan) 42, Pinewood Christian 27
       Stratford 24, Bulloch 7
    GISA Class AA Tournament
    Quarterfinal
       Brentwood 37, Gatewood 7
       Valwood 51, Trinity Christian-Dublin 7
       Westwood 35, Edmund Burke 20
    GISA Class A Tournament
    First Round
       Thomas Jefferson 56, Randolph Southern 0


    Next Up: