Georgia high school football playoff scores

Updated:

Class AAAAAA
First Round

   Brookwood 24, Lassiter 21, OT
   Camden County 52, Hillgrove 17
   East Coweta 25, Newton 20
   Grayson 49, Wheeler 9
   Hughes 37, Rockdale County 3
   Lovejoy 51, Tri-Cities 13
   Marietta 30, Lowndes 27
   Mill Creek 41, Alpharetta 39
   Newnan 38, Alcovy 0
   Norcross 34, Chattahoochee 0
   North Cobb 42, Valdosta 14
   North Gwinnett 49, Johns Creek 19
   Parkview 20, Walton 17, 2OT
   South Gwinnett 27, Milton 20
   West Forsyth 66, Collins Hill 41
Class AAAAA
First Round
   Allatoona 24, Conyers Heritage 21
   East Paulding 31, Clarke Central 23
   Gainesville 41, Rome 14
   Glynn Academy 26, Jones County 14
   Harris County 31, Northgate 14
   Kell 19, Southwest DeKalb 14
   MLK Jr. 34, Sequoyah 14
   Northside-Warner Robins 41, Effingham County 13
   Thomas County Central 27, Creekside 24
   Tucker 42, Creekview 25
   Union Grove 21, Bainbridge 14
   Ware County 27, Lakeside-Evans 7
   Whitewater 49, Lee County 7
Class AAAA
First Round
   Burke County 35, Perry 7
   Cairo 24, Riverdale 13
   Carrollton 40, Stephens County 7
   Dalton 17, Carver-Atlanta 14
   Grady 27, River Ridge 17
   LaGrange 59, Chestatee 46
   Marist 56, Gilmer 0
   Mary Persons 40, Statesboro 14
   Monroe 33, Griffin 17
   Monroe Area 21, Shaw 14
   Ridgeland 45, Washington 21
   Sandy Creek 55, Eastside 0
   South Effingham 43, Westside-Macon 33
   Stockbridge 27, Worth County 14
   Wayne County 35, Baldwin 14
   Westover 26, Jonesboro 21
Class AAA
First Round
   Blessed Trinity 35, White County 14
   Buford 41, Cedar Grove 27
   Cartersville 56, Jackson County 21
   Carver-Columbus 42, Dodge County 21
   Hart County 32, Adairsville 11
   Morgan County 24, Gordon Central 21
   North Hall 38, Woodward Academy 7
   North Oconee 37, Ringgold 14
   Peach County 35, Jefferson County 21
   Pierce County 33, Central-Carroll 27
   Rockmart 34, Appling County 33
   St. Pius X 72, Dawson County 28
   Thomson 27, Jackson 3
   Washington County 55, Pike County 7
Class AA
First Round
   Brooks County 22, Macon County 18
   Calhoun 42, Wesleyan 10
   Fitzgerald 35, Northeast-Macon 19
   Greater Atlanta Christian 35, Model 6
   Heard County 56, Rabun County 29
   Jefferson 42, Kendrick 8
   Lamar County 51, Cook 13
   Lovett 27, Coosa 0
   Manchester 41, Greene County 23
   McIntosh County Academy 27, East Laurens 6
   Vidalia 57, Westside-Augusta 0
   Washington-Wilkes 66, Bowdon 28
   Westminster 34, Pepperell 0
GISA Class AAA Tournament
First Round
   Deerfield-Windsor 42, Tattnall Square 21
   Heritage School (Newnan) 42, Pinewood Christian 27
   Stratford 24, Bulloch 7
GISA Class AA Tournament
Quarterfinal
   Brentwood 37, Gatewood 7
   Valwood 51, Trinity Christian-Dublin 7
   Westwood 35, Edmund Burke 20
GISA Class A Tournament
First Round
   Thomas Jefferson 56, Randolph Southern 0