Georgia high school football playoff schedule

Updated:

AAAAAA FIRST ROUND

Friday, Nov. 15

(R2 #4) Luella at (R4 #1) North Cobb

(R3 #3) Newnan at (R1 #2) Colquitt County

(R7 #4) Peachtree Ridge at (R5 #1) Lassiter

(R6 #3) West Forsyth at (R8 #2) Dacula

(R4 #4) Marietta at (R2 #1) Lovejoy

(R1 #3) Lowndes at (R3 #2) East Coweta

(R5 #4) Etowah at (R7 #1) Norcross

(R8 #3) Brookwood at (R6 #2) Lambert

(R1 #4) Valdosta at (R3 #1) Hughes

(R4 #3) McEachern at (R2 #2) Newton

(R8 #4) South Gwinnett at (R6 #1) Alpharetta

(R5 #3) Walton at (R7 #2) Collins Hill

(R3 #4) Westlake at (R1 #1) Camden County

(R2 #3) Alcovy at (R4 #2) Hillgrove

(R6 #4) North Forsyth at (R8 #1) Archer

(R7 #3) North Gwinnett at (R5 #2) Milton

 

AAAAA FIRST ROUND

Friday, Nov. 15

(R2 #4) Lakeside-Evans at (R4 #1) Creekside

(R3 #3) Glynn Academy at (R1 #2) Harris County/Lee County/ Thomas County Central

(R7 #4) Riverwood at (R5 #1) North Paulding

(R6 #3) Stephenson at (R8 #2) Flowery Branch

(R4 #4) Whitewater at (R2 #1) Warner Robins

(R1 #3) Harris County/Lee County/ Thomas County Central at (R3 #2) Richmond Hill

(R5 #4) Allatoona at (R7 #1) Kell

(R8 #3) Clarke Central at (R6 #2) Mays

(R1 #4) Bainbridge at (R3 #1) Ware County

(R4 #3) McIntosh at (R2 #2) Northside-Warner Robins

(R8 #4) Heritage-Conyers at (R6 #1) Tucker

(R5 #3) East Paulding at (R7 #2) Creekview

(R3 #4) Effingham County at (R1 #1) Harris County/Lee County/ Thomas County Central

(R2 #3) Houston County at (R4 #2) Mundy’s Mill

(R6 #4) M.L. King at (R8 #1) Gainesville

(R7 #3) Sequoyah at (R5 #2) South Paulding

 

AAAA FIRST ROUND

Friday, Nov. 15

(R2 #4) Rutland at (R4 #1) Griffin

(R3 #3) Statesboro at (R1 #2) Cairo

(R7 #4) Cedartown at (R5 #1) Sandy Creek

(R6 #3) Grady at (R8 #2) Chestatee

(R4 #4) Locust Grove at (R2 #1) Veterans

(R1 #3) Monroe at (R3 #2) Wayne Co.

(R5 #4) Alexander at (R7 #1) Dalton

(R8 #3) Lanier at (R6 #2) Carver-Atlanta

(R1 #4) Worth County at (R3 #1) Burke County

(R4 #3) Eagle’s Landing at (R2 #2) Mary Persons

(R8 #4) Stephens County at (R6 #1) Marist

(R5 #3) Troup at (R7 #2) Gilmer

(R3 #4) Liberty County at (R1 #1) Westover

(R2 #3) Westside-Macon at (R4 #2) Stockbridge

(R6 #4) Banneker at (R8 #1) Monroe Area

(R7 #3) Northwest Whitfield at (R5 #2) Carrollton

AAA FIRST ROUND

Friday, Nov. 15

(R2 #4) Jackson at (R4 #1) Callaway

(R3 #3) Thomson at (R1 #2) Pierce County

(R7 #4) West Hall at (R5 #1) Cartersville

(R6 #3) St. Pius at (R8 #2) Hart County

(R4 #4) B.E.S.T. Academy at (R2 #1) Carver-Columbus

(R1 #3) Southeast Bulloch at (R3 #2) Jefferson County

(R5 #4) Sonoraville at (R7 #1) Buford

(R8 #3) North Oconee at (R6 #2) Woodward Academy

(R1 #4) Johnson-Savannah at (R3 #1) Washington County

(R4 #3) Chapel Hill at (R2 #2) Peach County

(R8 #4) Jackson County at (R6 #1) Blessed Trinity

(R5 #3) Adairsville at (R7 #2) White County

(R3 #4) Dodge County at (R1 #1) Appling County

(R2 #3) Pike County at (R4 #2) Central-Carrollton

(R6 #4) Cedar Grove at (R8 #1) Elbert County

(R7 #3) North Hall at (R5 #2) Ringgold

AA FIRST ROUND

Friday, Nov. 15

(R2 #4) Metter at (R4 #1) Lamar County

(R3 #3) Harlem at (R1 #2) Thomasville

(R7 #4) Pepperell at (R5 #1) Heard County

(R6 #3) Westminster at (R8 #2) Jefferson

(R4 #4) Taylor County/Macon County/Northeast-Macon at (R2 #1) Benedictine

(R1 #3) Cook at (R3 #2) Dublin

(R5 #4) Manchester at (R7 #1) Calhoun

(R8 #3) Rabun County at (R6 #2) Greater Atlanta Christian

(R1 #4) Fitzgerald at (R3 #1) Laney

(R4 #3) Taylor County/Macon County/Northeast-Macon at (R2 #2) Vidalia

(R8 #4) Union County at (R6 #1) Lovett

(R5 #3) Kendrick at (R7 #2) Dade County

(R3 #4) Screven County at (R1 #1) Brooks County

(R2 #3) Bryan County at (R4 #2) Bleckley County

(R6 #4) Wesleyan at (R8 #1) Washington-Wilkes

(R7 #3) Model at (R5 #2) Bowdon

A brackets will be determined on Monday